Glen Rock, NJ High School
Career Page
Career/Professional Resource Center
(Created and updated by Peter Ross)

Home
Career Page
Glen Rock News
GR Class Reunions
Colleges
GRHS Faculty
GR Links
New Links
Alpha A-H
Alpha I-M
Alpha N-Z
1959 Students
1960 Students
1961 Students
1962 Students
1963 Students
1964 Students
1965 Students
1966 Students
1967 Students
1968 Students
1969 Students
1970 Students
1971 Students
1972 Students
1973 Students
1974 Students
1974 Picture
1975 Students
1975 Photos
1976 Students
1977 Students
1978 Students
1979 Students
1980 Students
1981 Students
1982 Students
1983 Students
1984 Students
1985 Students
1986 Students
1987 Students
1988 Students
1989 Students
1990 Students
1991 Students
1992 Students
1993 Students
1994 Students
1995 Students
1996 Students
1997 Students
1998 Students
1999 Students
2000 Students
2001 Students
2002 Students
2003 Students
2004 Students
2005 Students
2006 Students
2007 Students
2008 Students
2009 Students
2010 Students
2011 Students
2012 Students
2013 Students
2014 Students

Please e-mail us at this address to have your web site and/or career(s) listed here.  The more comprehensive this listing can be, the more valuable it can be for all of us. 

This page of the web site can be useful both as an advertisement for our businesses and also as a resource for information that our classmates might be able to provide for us.  Also, students at GRHS may benefit by utilizing advice from GRHS Alumni.

Red=web site (Click here to view business web site)

Green=e-mail address or bookmark hyperlink (Click on these names to e-mail)

Career Headings:
Accounting/Bookkeeping
Administrative

Advertising
Agricultural
Animal Related
Architecture
Armed Forces
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Building Operator
Business Owner

General Business
Child Care
Construction

Consulting
Cooking Supplies
Education

Electrical
Employment
Energy
Engineering
Entertainment
Financial
Governmental
Human Resources
Insurance
Interior Decorating
Investments
Law Enforcement
Legal
Management
Manufacturing
Maritime
Marketing
Mechanical
Medical
Music & Creative Design
Non-Profit
Outdoor Recreation

Personnel
Photography

Political/Political Action
Psychology/Psychiatry
Purchasing
Real Estate
Recruiting
Religion Related
Research
Restaurant/Lodging/Vacationing
Retail
Sales
Scientist
Security
Social Workers

Sports
Technology
Telecommunications
Training

Travel
Urban Planning
Utilities
Writing
Charitable Donations

Red=web site (Click here to view business web site)

Green=e-mail address (Click on these names to e-mail)

Accounting/Bookkeeping

Leslie Adams (1986): Senior Tax Accountant, General Parts International, Inc., Raleigh, NC *
Leslie (Adams) Shanahan (1986)


Lynn (Cizewski) Tezza (1975): CPA in private industry *
Lynn (Cizewski) Tezza (1975)


Brenda (Conklin) McCarvill (1975): Credit Manager, American BD Co. - wine distributor in Glen Rock *
Brenda (Conklin) McCarvill (1975)

John Croland (1980): Comptroller, Centers of Competence, Corporate Sales Division, Norcross, GA *
John Croland (1980)


Brian Doolan (1983): Accountant, Long Island, NY *
Brian Doolan (1983)


Marie (Driscoll) Spotto (1991): Assistant Controller, Client Financial Accounting, Hancock Timber Resource Group, Boston, MA *
Marie (Driscoll) Spotto (1991)


Roger Enchelmeyer (1975): Payroll Supervisor, AK Steel Corp., Middletown, Ohio *
Roger Enchelmeyer (1975)

Dorian Everett (1979): Bookkeeper, NYC *
Dorian Everett (1979)


Douglas Heuzey (1969): CPA, Farmingdale, NY  *
Douglas Heuzey (1969)


Andrew Knapp (1996): Accounting, Alliance Telecommunications *
Andrew Knapp (1996)


Frank Kopicki (1962): Accountant, NJ State Police *
Frank Kopicki (1962)

Donna (Malach) Dionot (1974): Assistant Director of Accounting, Service Employees International Union *
Donna (Malach) Dionot (1974)

Richard McGuinness (1973): Kahn, Hoffman & Hochman, LLP, New City, NY *
Richard McGuinness (1973)


Louis Milkowski (1966): Senior Manager, Tax Services, Loring Ward, Inc., Santa Monica Blvd., Los Angeles, CA *
Louis Milkowski (1966)


Bruce Miller (1970): CPA, MBA at Traphagen & Traphagen CPA's, LLC, Oradell, NJ  *
Bruce Miller (1970)


Christopher Mount (1977): Auditor, NYC *
Christopher Mount (1977)


Mona (Ratzan) Rippe (1969): Senior Auditor, Internal Audit Dept., FedEx Services *
Mona (Ratzan) Rippe (1969)


Barbara (Remnick) Kaplan (1970): Accounting Manager, Baer Furniture, Pompano Beach, FL *
Barbara (Remnick) Kaplan (1970)


Karin Rose (1990): Building Manager and Head of Accounting, Long Island City, NY *
Karin Rose (1990)


Beth (Warren) Harris (1975): Accounting Dept. of a major Houston, TX Law Firm *
Beth (Warren) Harris (1975)

Administrative
Barbara (Capper) Tate (1964): Convention Operations Assistant, Safari Club International *
Barbara (Capper) Tate (1964)


Judith (Olsen) Jaquette (1959): Transcaptionist, Muscatine, IA *
Judith (Olsen) Jaquette (1959)


Jeanne (O'Brien) Voronin (1975): Operations Manager, Trinity Biotech, NJ *
Jeanne (O'Brien) Voronin (1975)


Allison (Meany) Marro (1989): Fixed Income Operations, Morgan Stanley *
Allison (Meany) Marro (1989)


Edward Schmitt (1988): Administrator, American Stock Transfer and Trust Co., NYC *
Edward Schmitt (1988)


Linda (Scott) Avenoso (1975): Payroll Administrator, Boston Scientific *
Linda (Scott) Avenoso (1975)

Advertising
Patricia Brodie (1997): Advertising Sales Account Service Representative, Discovery Communications, NYC, NY *
Patricia Brodie (1997)


Michal (Dagan) Levison (1995): Creative Director, Michal Dagan Designs *
Michal (Dagan) Levison (1995)


Amy (Doyle) MacPherson (1983): Account Executive, Cape Cod Times, Hyannis, MA *
Amy (Doyle) MacPherson (1983)


Steven Henninger (1980): Advertising - Graphic Design *
Steven Henninger (1980)


Matthew Leible (1988): President, Out of Home Media, Generation Outdoor, NYC, NY *
Matthew Leible (1988)


Christopher Lutz (1986): Director of Client Services, Ascent Media Management East, Northvale, NJ *
Christopher Lutz (1986)


Robert Meyerson (1963): Creative Director & Graphic Designer  *
Robert Meyerson (1963)


Sharyn (Mims) Greer (1969): Account Executive, Clear Channel Radio Cluster, Houston, TX *
Sharyn (Mims) Greer (1969)


David Ryan (1967): Owner, RyMac Agency (Advertising Agency), Hawthorne, NJ *
David Ryan (1967)


Keith Stewart (1989): Vice President, Out of Home Media, Generation Outdoor, NYC, NY *
Keith Stewart (1989)


Stephanie Tanis (1988): Senior Producer, Fidelity Images, Fidelity Communications and Advertising, Boston, MA *
Stephanie Tanis (1988)

Agricultural
R. Scott Nelson (1975): Owner of a wholesale plant nursery in Howell, NJ *

R. Scott Nelson (1975)

Catherine (Sullivan) Roberts (1959): Horticultural Therapist, Fountain House, Inc., NYC *
Catherine (Sullivan) Roberts (1959)


Animal Related
Carol (Kuehnert) Seaman (1975): Horse Trainer/Judge (Dressage) *

Carol (Kuehnert) Seaman (1975)

Architecture
Peter Cooper (1972): Architect *
Peter Cooper (1972)


Bruce Donnally (1975)
: Architect (His own practice) *
Bruce Donnally (1975)

Donna (Friedman) Marks (1975): Landscape Architect, Green Mountain and Finger Lakes National Forest *
Donna (Friedman) Marks (1975)

Charles Oraftik (1962): Senior Vice President, HOK, San Francisco *
Charles Oraftik (1962)


James Parker (1962): Architecture *
James Parker (1962)


Peter Pfeiffer, FAIA (1974): Architect, Founding Principal of Barley + Pfeiffer Architects, Austin, TX *
Peter Pfeiffer (1974)


Denise (Riley) Kimball (1978): Architectural Drafting *
Denise (Riley) Kimball (1978)


Meagan (Ward) Jancy (1994): Senior Associate, MFTA Architecture, Inc., Arlington, VA  *
Meagan (Ward) Jancy (1994)


Armed Forces
James Adams (1972): Military Historical Tours, Writer & Historian *
James Adams (1972)


James Adams (1972): US Marine Corps
James Adams (1972)


David Chen (1986): 1987-1993, US Marine Corp *
David Chen (1986)


Ed Cooper (1960): Retired - Air Force *
Ed Cooper (1960)

William Evans (1966): Flight Engineer, Dept of the Navy, and Air Force Reserves *
William Evans (1966)


Joseph Fischer (1971): Supervisor, US Navy Recruiting Processing Station, Syracuse, NY  *
Joseph Fischer (1971)


John Fitzgerald (1986): Cardio-Vascular Technician, US Navy, VA *
John Fitzgerald (1986)


Randy Fogel (1967): Retired - US Army (Bronze Star Medal, Vietnam, 101st ABN DIV) *
Randy Fogel (1967)


Peter Hipple (1996): US Navy *
Peter Hipple (1996)


Thomas Kietur (1990): US Air Force *
Thomas Kietur (1990)


Frederick Lentz (1961): US Army Infantry Intelligence Officer *
Frederick Lentz (1961)


John Lisbeth (1964): US Air Force *
John Lisbeth (1964)

Thomas Price (1989): US Army *
Thomas Price (1989)

Timothy Seifert (1998): US Navy *
Timothy Seifert (1998)


Michael Sheridan (1980): US Army *
Michael Sheridan (1980)

Kenneth Sullivan (1967): Air Force Officer 1971-1975 *
Kenneth Sullivan (1967)


Antonio Tejeda (1991): JAG Officer, MN National Guard, Armed Forces Section *
Antonio Tejeda (1991)


Stan VanderWerf (1979): Colonel, US Air Force *
Stan VanderWerf (1979

Walter F. Vosburgh (1979): United States Navy *
Walter F. Vosburgh (1979)

Art
Julie (Allen) Maxwell (1988): Graphic Design  *
Julie (Allen) Maxwell (1988)


Marilyn (Amesbury) Dannehower (1970): MAD Dreams Jewelry Design *
Marilyn (Amesbury) Dannehower (1970)

Doug Anderson (1959): Commercial Printing *
Doug Anderson (1959)


Martha (Blumenthal) Lear (1974): Graphic Designer, Owner, MBL Studios, Alexandria, Virginia *
Martha (Blumenthal) Lear (1974)


Roger Buggle (1962): Owner, Glass Etching Business, (near) Harriman, NY *
Roger Buggle (1962)


Christina (Bullaro) Contaldi (1999): Graphic Designer, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, NYC *
Christina (Bullaro) Contaldi (1999)


Diane (Cameron) Starr (1968): Starr Pottery *
Diane (Cameron) Starr (1968)


Chris Clark (1981): Owner, Graphic Design Business, Paris, France *
Chris Clark (1981)


Howard Cohen (1970): President, Howard Alan Events, Ltd., Inc. (Art Festival) *
Howard Cohen (1970)


Christine D'Angelo (1986): Christine D'Angelo Studios (Specializing in Custom Decorative Finishes) *
Christine D'Angelo (1986)


Diann Duthie (1979): Art Director, Scenic Designer *
Diann Duthie (1979)


Christopher Gardner (1972): Artist *
Christopher Gardner (1972)


Angela (Gorini) Perrone (1988): Decorative Painting and Faux Finishes *
Angela (Gorini) Perrone (1988)


Catherine (Hailer) Giglio (1984): Freelance Web Design and Graphics *
Catherine (Hailer) Giglio (1984)


Steven Henninger (1980): Owner, By Design Graphics, LLC, Fair Lawn, NJ *2
Steven Henninger (1980)


Jodee (Jacobs) Winger (1978): Senior Designer, Kelsh Wilson, Philadelphia, PA *
Jodee (Jacobs) Winger (1978)


Fred Kaselow (1975): Digital Artist *
Fred Kaselow (1975)


Thomas Keenoy (1993): Principal of Medium Rare Design Studio, Brooklyn, NY *
Thomas Keenoy (1993)


Adrienne La Belle (1991): Interior Design, Brooklyn, NY *
Adrienne La Belle (1991)


Steven Lutz (1974): Painter, exhibiting at The Artist's Alliance, Red Bank, NJ *

Steven Lutz (1974)

Constance (Meeker) Parker (1970): Graphic Designer *
Constance (Meeker) Parker (1970)

Melissa (Meyer) Rowe (1968): Rowe Design Studio (online) *
Melissa (Meyer) Rowe (1968)


Michael Murphy (1972): Artist / Decorative Painter  *
Michael Murphy (1972)


Beverly Naidus (1971): Artist, and Professor, University of Washington, Tacoma, WA *
Beverly Naidus (1971)


Daniel Ostroth (1970): Creative Services Manager, State of New Hampshire Bureau of Graphic Services *
Daniel Ostroth (1970)


Lori Rhodes (1981): Design Director, Smith & Hawken, San Francisco, CA *
Lori Rhodes (1981)

Gib Robbie (1975): Commercial Illustrator/Cartoonist, Freelance - self-employed *
Gib Robbie (1975)

Gil Ronen (1980): Flash Animation *
Gil Ronen (1980)

Adam Saul (1997): Freelance Motion Graphics Artist *
Adam Saul (1997)


Kate (Seaton) Simonds (1976): Landscape Designer & Painter, Millwood, NY *
Kate (Seaton) Simonds (1976)


Kathryn Sharar (1976): Owner, S2N Media, Interactive Consulting, Design and Implementation, NY *
Kathryn Sharar (1976)


Robert Stewart (1966): Printer, Freeport, NY *
Robert Stewart (1966)


James Stout (1974): Potter *
James Stout (1974)

Anastasia Tanis (1985): Anastasia Design (Graphic Design Firm), Boston, MA *
Anastasia Tanis (1985)


Richard Toonkel (1973): Graphic Designer, NYC *
Richard Toonkel (1973)


Beth (Wilson) Ocher (1980): Graphic Designer *
Beth (Wilson) Ocher (1980)


Julia Woods (1975): Art Director, Graphic Designer, Owner, J.W. Design, Cincinnati, OH  *
Julia Woods (1975)


Automotive
Susan (Booth) Love: ADP & IPT Administrator, DCH Auto Group, Route 4, Paramus, NJ  *
Susan (Booth) Love (1969)


James Bull (1987): Automotive Technician, Desert Buick GMC, Las Vegas, NV
James Bull (1987)


Henry Camisasca (1970): Owner, Camisasca Automotive Manufacturing, Inc  *
Henry Camisasca (1970)


Daniel Chase (1968): Factory Direct Electric Bikes
Daniel Chase (1968)


Brian Crispano (1976): Tire Discount Center, Midland Park, NJ *
Brian Crispano (1976)


Randy Fogel (1967): Ford Motor Company, Mahwah, NJ *2
Randy Fogel (1967)


Brian Gilligan (1985): Owner, Allendale Motors, Allendale, NJ  *
Brian Gilligan (1985)


Virve (Joks) Lane (1975): Co-Owner, Fast Lanes Automotive, Old Bridge, NJ *
Virve (Joks) Lane (1975)

Brian Kipp (1987): Commercial Truck Sales, Hawthorne Chevrolet, NJ *
Brian Kipp (1987)


William Muller (1969): Owner, Muller Toyota, Clinton, NJ *
William Muller (1969)


Daniel Page (1977): Expert Automotive Investigator, Accidents, Lemon Law suits, Repair Fraud, Dealer Fraud, etc. *
Daniel Page (1977)

Teresa (Verdon) Scheren (1979): Franchise Manager, Jaguar Land Rover, US  *
Teresa (Verdon) Scheren (1979)


Richard Wright (1972): Owner, Wright's Service, (Deisel/Fleet Repair) *
Richard Wright (1972)


Aviation
Meredith Martin (1972): Flight Attendant, American Airlines *
Meredith Martin (1972)


Eric Liliebladh (1988): Pilot, Continental Express *
Eric Liliebladh (1988)


Douglas Ruberl (1970): Commercial Pilot, Flight and Ground Instructor  *
Douglas Ruberl (1970)


Building Operator
Joseph Tirserio (1984): Building Operator, Newark, NJ *
Joseph Tirserio (1984)


Business Owner
Mark Dindorf (1976): Innkeeper, Notchland Inn, White Mountains, NH *
Mark Dindorf (1976)


Jeffrey Gabriele (1994): New Patented Customizable Footwear System *
Jeffrey Gabriele (1994)


Dwight Prouty (1973): GRilli3D Owner/Inventor, Foxton, CO *
Dwight Prouty (1973)


Marilyn (Silvestro) Grabowski: President, Atlantic Infrared, Inc., NJ
Marilyn (Silvestro) Grabowski


General Business
Lori (Amalfitano) Foschino (1977): Administrative Assistant *
Lori (Amalfitano) Foschino (1977)


Eugene Barbieri (1982): Executive Board, S.M.W.L.U. #38 *
Eugene Barbieri (1982)


Juliette Combs (1983): Customer Service Supervisor, Ferolie Group, Montvale, NJ *
Juliette Combs (1983)


Ronald Dohman (1965): Owner, Dohman Inventory *
Ronald Dohman (1965)


Michael Downey (1980): Director, Merchant Plants, BOC Gases, The Linde Group, Murray Hill, NJ (Industrial Gases) *
Michael Downey (1980)


Bronwen Evans (1979): Freight Forwarder, Secaucus, NJ *
Bronwen Evans (1979)


Linda (Evans) Addeo (1963): Administration *
Linda (Evans) Addeo (1963)


Kim Iacovino (1980): Office Manager, Construction Company, Fairfield, NJ *
Kim Iacovino (1980)


Alyssa Jones (2006): Office Manager, Local Chiropractic Office *
Alyssa Jones (2006)


Robert "Pat" Judge (1978): PSE&G *
Robert "Pat" Judge (1978)


Robert Koch (
1969): Director of Field Services, Elliott Co., Pittsburgh, PA *
Robert Koch (1969)

Paul Knight (1975): Vice President and General Manager, Armstrong International, Three Rivers, MI *
Paul Knight (1975)

Christopher Leonard (1997): Business Analyst, GAF Materials Corp., Wayne, NJ *
Christopher Leonard (1997)


Linda (Levermore) Bubar (1971): Document Mgt., Global Services Center, Woodcliff Lake, NJ *
Linda (Levermore) Bubar (1971)


Jeffrey Lischin (1970): Consulting *
Jeffrey Lischin (1970)


John Magnifico (1977): General Manager, Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott *
John Magnifico (1977)


Mark McCullough (1972): Consultant *
Mark McCullough (1972)


Janice (Moser) Judge (1979): Administrative Assistant *
Janice (Moser) Judge (1979)


Richard Pfeiffer (1973): Entrepreneur *
Richard Pfeiffer (1973)


Tara (Riley) Berberich (1980): Time Management *
Tara (Riley) Berberich (1980)


Celia Rose (1994): Collections UACC *
Celia Rose (1994)


Louis Serafini (1964): Business, Ringwood, NJ *
Louis Serafini (1964)


Carol Sredl (1969): Owner, Gold Recovery Equipment Company, Gold Screw, Inc., California *
Carol Sredl (1969)


Chuck Stewart (1975): Plant Manager, Malt Products Corp., Maywood, NJ *

Chuck Stewart (1975)

Vicki (Tuason) Vaughan (1975): Co-Owner e-Commerce Business (after clicking here, enter password "q.amigo") *
Vicki (Tuason) Vaughan (1975)

Jack Tuttle (1973): VP Operations, Financial Services, Inc., Glen Rock, NJ *
Jack Tuttle (1973)


Jack Westby-Gibson (1963): Operations Mgr, Kenilworth, NV *
Jack Westby-Gibson (1963)


James Winters (1970): Security Technologies Project Manager, Ingersoll Rand *
James Winters (1970)


Deborah (Zambardino) McEwan (1990): Executive *
Deborah (Zambardino) McEwan (1990)

Child Care
Elizabeth Cox (1992): Nanny *
Elizabeth Cox (1992)


Patricia (Hahn) McHugh (1978): Au pair Local Representative for goAUPAIR *
Patricia (Hahn) McHugh (1978)


Patricia (Hahn) McHugh (1978): Family Daycare - Patti's Playhouse *2
Patricia (Hahn) McHugh (1978)


Karen Vanderbeck (1965): Child Care *
Karen Vanderbeck (1965)


Construction
Carmen Arguelles (1976): Owner Marjam Supply (Building Material Company) Maine to Virginia *
Carmen Arguelles (1976)


Barry Straub (1968): Tug Boat Captain & Marine Construction *
Barry Straub (1968)


Louis Canonico (1968): Vice President, Christopher Consultants, Ltd, Sterling, VA *
Louis Canonico (1968)


Gary Emery (1974): President, Oestreicher Construction Company, NYC, NY *
Gary Emery (1974)

Robert Everett (1978): Painting & Carpentry Contractor *
Robert Everett (1978)


David Friedland (1977): Municipal Water and Wastewater General Contractor, Castle Rock, CO *
David Friedland (1977)


Tom Gerhold (1975): Survey Superintendent of a Heavy Construction Company, Montgomery County, MD
*
Tom Gerhold (1975)

Robert Hoogs (1963): Land Planner *
Robert Hoogs (1963)


Kevin Koller (1973): Construction Supervisor *
Kevin Koller (1973)


Michael Joseph Lota (1986): Pipefitter, Local 1456, Ridgefield Park, NJ *

Michael Joseph Lota (1986)

Renee (Schwarzwalder) Friedman (1995): Director, Tishman Construction Company *
Renee (Schwarzwalder) Friedman (1995)


Jeffrey Shortway (1973): Contractor *
Jeffrey Shortway (1973)


Robert Viglione (1969): Carpenter, Glen Rock *
Robert Viglione (1969)


Consulting
Gregory Andriate (1970): Executive Director, OrgOvation (Productivity Enhancement) *
Gregory Andriate (1970)


Robert Bonhag (1961): Principal, Bonhag Consulting  *
Robert Bonhag (1961)


Paul Schober (1999): Business / Data Analyst, Professional Services, Albridge Solutions, Inc. *
Paul Schober (1999)

Cooking Supplies
Angela (Gambardella) Lisciotto (1977): Gourmet Foods *
Angela (Gambardella) Lisciotto (1977)


Jane (Spencer) Stilwell (1987): Pampered Chef Director *
Jane (Spencer) Stilwell (1987)


Education
Laura Africano (1966): Paterson, NJ Board of Education
*
Laura Africano (1966)

Kathleen (Aitken) Cheska (1962): Development Director, Lincoln Academy, Newcastle, Maine *
Kathleen (Aitken) Cheska (1962)


Karen (Andriate) McCourt (1977): Teacher, Apshawa Elementary School, West Milford, NJ *
Karen (Andriate) McCourt (1977)


Peter Appelbaum (1977): Professor, Arcadia University, Glenside, PA *
Peter Appelbaum (1977)


Suzanne (Baldasaro) Striefler (1983): Retired Teacher *
Suzanne (Baldasaro) Striefler (1983)


Madeline Barillo (1974): Director of Marketing and Communications, Norwalk Community College, CT *
Madeline Barillo (1974)


Sharon (Barr) Silver (1980): Teacher, Glen Rock *
Sharon (Barr) Silver (1980)


Moha Bouacha (1970): Kellogg School of Management, Northwestern University, Evanston, IL *
Moha Bouacha (1970)


Thomas Brindley (1985): Associate Principal, Oneonta Senior High School, Oneonta, NY *
Thomas Brindley (1985)

Megan (Burke) Plessing (1991): (former) Teacher, Coleman School, GR *
Megan (Burke) Plessing (1991)


Adrian Castelli (1988): History, Computer Science Teacher (and Web Master), Zurich International School, Zurich, Switzerland *
Adrian Castelli (1988)


Iris (Castellon) Dethmers (1973): Assistant Principal, Northern Vance HS, Vance Co. Public Schools, Henderson, NC *
Iris (Castellon) Dethmers (1973)

Lois Charbonneau (1969): Art Teacher, Ceramist *
Lois Charbonneau (1969)

Marcia (Cherkas) Orlowsky (1969): Graduate Assistant, Graduate Program in Theatre, York University, Toronto, Canada *
Marcia (Cherkas) Orlowsky (1969)


Janet (Christie) DuBois (1973): Instructor and Program Coordinator, U. of South Florida College of Nursing *
Janet (Christie) DuBois (1973)


Brian Chu (1991): Assistant Professor, Dept of Clinical Psychology, Rutgers University, Piscataway, NJ  *
Brian Chu (1991)


Patrick Cogan (1976): Professor, Mason Gross School of the Arts, Rutgers U *
Patrick Cogan (1976)


Marjorie (Cohen) Linefsky (1987): Special Education Teacher, Community High School, Teaneck, NJ *
Marjorie (Cohen) Linefsky (1987)


Robert Cohen (1982): Health & Phys Ed Teacher & Girls Varsity Soccer Coach, Solomon Schechter Day School, West Orange, NJ *
Robert Cohen (1982)


Wm Douglas Cotto (2000): Business Teacher, Stratford HS, Stratford, CT *
Wm Douglas Cotto (2000)


Perry Dane (1974): Law Professor, Rutgers School of Law *
Perry Dane (1974): Assistant & Associate Law Professor, Yale  Law School

Perry Dane (1974)


Suzanne Danna (2000): High School English Teacher *
Suzanne Danna (2000)


Nancy (De Angelis) Bonnafoux (1964): Kindergarten Teacher *
Nancy (De Angelis) Bonnafoux (1964)


Joan (DeLacy) Kearon (1970): Teacher, Librarian *
Joan (DeLacy) Kearon (1970)


Robert Demarest (1970):Computer Science Chair, Community College of Naples, FL *
Robert Demarest (1970)

Jean (DiCarlo) Wagner (1974): Special Education Consultant for the New Federal Preschool Project, "Reading First" *
Jean DiCarlo Wagner (1974)

Lindsey Dour (2000): Teacher, Garfield, NJ *
Lindsey Dour (2000)


Martin Doviak (1964): Community College English and Math Instructor, Albuquerque TVI, NM *
Martin Doviak (1964)


Ivo Duentsch (1965): Dept of Computer Science, Brock U, St. Catherines, ON, Canada  *
Ivo Duentsch (1965)


John Eichmann (1985): History Teacher, St. Philips Academy Middle School, Newark, NJ *
John Eichmann (1985)


Barbara (Entwistle) DeLaat (1976): Preschool Teacher, GR Community School *
Barbara (Entwistle) DeLaat (1976)


Doug Falk (1970): Pearson Educational Publishing *
Doug Falk (1970)

Carol (Farina) Keating (1976): Preschool Teacher, Chatham United Methodist Nursery School, NJ *
Carol (Farina) Keating (1976)

Ann Feinstein (1975): English Teacher in Israel *
Ann Feinstein (1975)

Amy (Fishelman) Kearns (1990): Principal Librarian, Head of Reference, Paterson Free Public Library, Paterson, NJ *
Amy (Fishelman) Kearns (1990)


Deidre Flannery (1990): Math Teacher *
Deidre Flannery (1990)


Joan (Florio) Stewart (1977): SAC, Mahwah High School, NJ *
Joan (Florio) Stewart (1977)


David Fogel (1969): Teacher, Verona HS *
David Fogel (1969)


Nancy (Freeman) Shortway (1973): Math Teacher *
Nancy (Freeman) Shortway (1973)


Ellen (Galway) Owen (1967): HS Teacher *
Ellen (Galway) Owen (1967)


Laura (Gindlin) Kastelman (1989): Elementary School Learning Specialist/Tutor *
Laura (Gindlin) Kastelman (1989)


Joan (Gizzi) Hughes (1974): Special Ed Paraprofessional, Fair Lawn Board of Ed *
Joan (Gizzi) Hughes (1974)


Melanie (Gollan) Vanni (1981): Certified Teacher K-8 *
Melanie (Gollan) Vanni (1981)


Gary Goodnough, Ph. D, LCMHC (1977): Associate Professor of Counselor Education, Plymouth State University, NH *
Gary Goodnough, Ph. D, LCMHC

Jane Gordon (1971): Speech Pathologist, Pinecrest Elementary School, Tampa, FL *
Jane Gordon (1971)


Michele Graves (1967): Administrative Assistant, U of Arizona, Dept. of Physiology, Tucson, AZ *
Michele Graves (1967)


Peder Gunderson (GRHS Teacher): Teacher, Glen Rock HS *
Peder Gunderson (GRHS Teacher)


Patricia (Hahn) McHugh (1978): Owner, Patti's Playhouse, Family Daycare *3
Patricia (Hahn) McHugh (1978)


Kenneth Hashagen (1969): Teacher, Morristown HS *
Kenneth Hashagen (1969)


Nancy (Hayford) Legler (1968): Teacher, Houston, TX *
Nancy (Hayford) Legler (1968)


Myles Healy (1988): Chairman of English Dept. and Teacher at St. Mary's High School, Annapolis, MD *
Myles Healy (1988)


Stephen Henderson (1966): Associate Professor of Geology, Oxford College of Emory University *
Stephen Henderson (1966)


Janice (Henn) Cooper (1962): Retired Spanish Teacher *
Janice (Henn) Cooper (1962)


Barbara Henry (1983): Assistant Professor, Russian Literature, Jewish Studies, University of Washington, Seattle *
Barbara Henry (1983)


Lawrence "Chip" Heptig (1971): Teacher, Long Branch, NJ *
Lawrence "Chip" Heptig (1971)


Rich Heptig (1975): Teacher in Seneca Falls, NY *
Rich Heptig (1975)

Carol Hinchey (1969): Speech - Language Pathologist, Essex Junction, VT School District
Carol Hinchey (1969)


Betsy (Kauffman) Usami (1979): Teacher, Coleman School, GR *
Betsy (Kauffman) Usami (1979)


Susan (Keyser) Copps (1968): Counseling Assistant, Lovett High School, Atlanta, GA *
Susan (Keyser) Copps (1968)

Kathleen (King) Wilderman (1978): Fifth Grade Teacher, Mineral Springs School, Ellerbe, NC *
Kathleen (King) Wilderman (1978)


Susan (King) Erickson (1986): Teacher, Circleville Middle School, Pine Bush, NY Central School District *
Susan (King) Erickson (1986)

Steven Kopelman (1983): Math Teacher, Ramapo HS, NJ *
Steven Kopelman (1983)


Eileen (Kunis) Kooreman (1975): Urban Leadership Ministry *
Eileen (Kunis) Kooreman (1975)

Linda (Kupferstein) Kay-Rivest(1969): Professor, Concordia University, Montreal, Quebec *
Linda (Kupferstein) Kay-Rivest(1969)


Barbara Lange (1977): Teacher, Washington, DC *
Barbara Lange (1977)
Barbara Lange (1977) (alternate e-mail)

Sooyeon Lee (1998): PhD, Dept of Physiology/Neuroscience, NYU *
Sooyeon Lee (1998)


Frederick Lentz (1961): Co-Founder, Director Non-Profit College Counselling Center, La Habra, CA *2
Frederick Lentz (1961)

George Lentz (1959): Professor of Finance, California State Polytechnic U, Pomona, CA *
George Lentz (1959)


Sally (Leonard) Dionisio (1977): Head Teacher, Child Development Center, Bergen Community College *
Sally (Leonard) Dionisio (1977)


Charles Levermore (1970): Professor, Dept of Mathematics, U of Maryland  *
Charles Levermore (1970)


Caryn (Lindegard) Grim (1978); First Grade Teacher, River Grove, IL *
Caryn (Lindegard) Grim (1978)

Brenda (Liss) Bitan (1975): English Teacher in Israel *
Brenda (Liss) Bitan (1975)

Frank Lucibello (1980): Teacher, Elmwood Park *
Frank Lucibello (1980)


Steven Lutz (1974): Educator, Hoffman LaRoche Pharmaceuticals *2
Steven Lutz (1974)

Patricia (Mackessy) Good (1973): Teacher of gifted students, Rural Missouri *
Patricia (Mackessy) Good (1973)


Robert Mackessy (1979): Teacher, Athletic Director and Cross Country Coach at Cass Middle School, Cartersville, GA  *
Robert Mackessy (1979)

Richard Makadok (1984): Associate Professor, Goizueta Business School, Emory University *
Richard Makadok (1984)


Robert March, PhD (1984): Director, Effective Educational Practices, LLC, Boulder, CO *
Robert March, PhD (1984)


Deborah (Mathews) Miller (1982): Glen Rock Board of Education *
Deborah (Mathews) Miller (1982)


Barbara (Maxfield) Fitzsimmons (1975): Occupational Therapist, Corning, NY Public Schools *
Barbara (Maxfield) Fitzsimmons (1975)

Paul McCullough (1974): English Teacher, Bratislava, Slovakia *
Paul McCullough (1974)

Cynthia (Meier) Lota (1987): Teacher, R.E. Byrd School, Glen Rock  *
Cynthia (Meier) Lota (1987)


April (Miller) Muccio (1977): Special Education Teacher, Northern Valley Regional High School  *
April (Miller) Muccio (1977) 


Patrick Murphy (1970): Teacher, State University NY *
Patrick Murphy (1970)


Janet (Nelson) Miller (1969): Art Teacher *
Janet (Nelson) Miller (1969)

Jacqueline (Olsen) Raftery (1966): Learning Disabilities Consultant, Montgomery Township School District, Skillman, NJ *
Jacqueline (Olsen) Raftery (1966)


Marlene (Olsen) Mikitowicz (1969): Teacher *
Marlene (Olsen) Mikitowicz (1969)

Leone (Olsen) Hansen (1962): Special Ed Teacher, Arlington PS *
Leone (Olsen) Hansen (1962)


Jane (Pasimeni) Willie (1971): 1976-8, Phys Ed & Health Teacher, Kanab, Utah *
Jane (Pasimeni) Willie (1971)


David Percival (1961): High School Principal, Lansing, Michigan *
David Percival (1961)

Sande Pisik (1972): Procurement Analyst, NYC Board of Education *
Sande Pisik (1972)


Kathryn Plessing (1998): Director of the International Center, Bergen Community College, NJ *
Kathryn Plessing (1998)


Cathy (Probert) Justice (1970): Community Relations Specialist, Organizational Development and Communications, City of Greensboro, NC *
Cathy (Probert) Justice (1970)


Angela (Pucci) Bender (1980): Grant School Principal, also Adjunct Professor, Masters of Science Educational Technology Program, Ramapo College, NJ *
Angela (Pucci) Bender (1980)


Penney Puolos-Heindel (1984): Teacher of the Handicapped, Private School, Union, NJ *
Penney Puolos-Heindel (1984)


Judy (Ramsay) Nygren (1980): Counselor, Fair Lawn *
Judy (Ramsay) Nygren (1980)


Debra Renshaw (1972): Senior Staff Counsellor, U of Vermont *
Debra Renshaw (1972)


Livy (Rispoli) Glaubitz (1964): Elementary and Early Childhood Education Professor, TCNJ *
Livy (Rispoli) Glaubitz (1964)


Jane Roth (1977): HS English and Theater Teacher, Samuel J. Tilden HS, Brooklyn, NY *
Jane Roth (1977)


Jane (Ruthberg) Stone (1968): Literary Specialist, Auburn Middle School, Auburn, ME *
Jane (Ruthberg) Stone (1968)

Erika (Salamon) Lupo (1983): Acting School, NJ *
Erika (Salamon) Lupo


Vivek Sankaran (1994): Visiting Professor, Child Advocacy Law Clinic, U of Michigan *
Vivek Sankaran (1994)


Steven Schenkerberg (aka Skye Pelicrow) (1973): Theatre and Education *
Steven Schenkerberg (aka Skye Pelicrow) (1973)

Meaghan Schick (2002): Alpine Learning Group, Paramus, NJ (Private Autistic School) *
Meaghan Schick (2002)


Deborah Schultz (1971): Kindergarten Teacher, Lakeland, Florida *2
Deborah Schultz (1971)


Careen Shannon (1976): Adjunct Professor of Law, Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law *
Careen Shannon (1976)

Maura Shea (1981): Filmmaker and Professor of Film/Video at Penn State University *
Maura Shea (1981)

Elizabeth (Shellard) Apakupakul (1995): Senior Researcher and Writer, Educational Research Service, Arlington, VA *
Elizabeth (Shellard) Apakupakul (1995)


Erika (Salamon) Lupo (1983): Certified Teacher, Owner and Director of Acting-A-Part, a Childrens Theatre Company in Sparta, NJ *2
Erika (Salamon) Lupo (1983)


Susan (Skinner) Deming (1974): Teacher, Hamilton School, Glen Rock, NJ *
Susan (Skinner) Deming (1974)


Andrea Smith (1997): Teacher, 6th Grade Math and Science, Union City, NJ *
Andrea Smith (1997)


Lynda (Stanton) Auxter (1994): Kindergarten Teacher, Wyckoff, NJ *
Lynda (Stanton) Auxter (1994)


Paul Stekler (1970): Radio-Television-Film Dept., University of Texas at Austin *
Paul Stekler (1970)


Jayme (Stern) Goldman (1994): Special Education Teacher, Medford, MA *
Jayme (Stern) Goldman (1994)


John Strange (1969): Program Supervisor, Stoneham Public Schools, Stoneham, MA *
John Strange (1969)


Mary (Suehnholz) Dervos (1970): Teacher, Paramus Catholic, NJ *
Mary (Suehnholz) Dervos (1970)


Susan (Tuzzolo) Beshaw (1973): Science Teacher, Montclair, NJ *
Susan (Tuzzolo) Beshaw (1973)


Mary Beth Turanchik (1989): Assistive Technology Specialist, Fairfax Co., VA Public Schools *
Mary Beth Turanchik (1989)


Ruth Ann (Van Dyke) Schultz (1967): Elementary Physical Education Teacher, Cape Hatteras, North Carolina *
Ruth Ann (Van Dyke) Schultz (1967)


Matthew Wade (1988): President, Galileo Educational Solutions, (Web-based Academic Tools for Higher Ed), Miami, Florida
*
Matthew Wade (1988)


Patrice (Weimert) Parrish (1970): Speech-Language Pathologist, Spartanburg, SC Public Schools
Patrice (Weimert) Parrish (1970)


Peggy (Weiner) Smith (1968): Theatre Arts and English Teacher, Cleveland Heights HS, OH *
Peggy (Weiner) Smith (1968)


Jessica (Zadigan) Miranda (1988): High School Art Teacher, Pascack Valley High School, Hillsdale, NJ *
Jessica (Zadigan) Miranda (1988)


Electrical
Tony McIntosh (1960): Owner, Tony Mac Electric Co., South Florida *
Tony McIntosh (1960)


Allen Rousseau (1980): Independent Electrical Contractor, South Glastonbury, CT *
Allen Rousseau (1980)


Employment
Thomas Nolan (1987): VP of Sales, Interview Stream (Webcam Recorded Job Interviews) *
Thomas Nolan (1987)


Energy
David Freudenrich (1980) : Construction & Regulatory Manager, WPX Energy, Canonsburg, PA *
David Freudenrich (1980)


JoAnn (Schrettner) Evans (1986):Customer Service, Orange & Rockland Utilities, NY  *
JoAnn (Schrettner) Evans (1986)
Meg (Whitlock) Clark (1982): Co-Owner, Clark Energy Consultants  *
Meg (Whitlock) Clark (1982)


Engineering
Paul Buser (1979): GM Engineering, Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Technology, Glatt Air Techniques, Ramsey, NJ *
Paul Buser (1979)


Louis Canonico, PE (1968): Vice President, Christopher Consultants, LTD, Sterling, VA *2
Louis Canonico, PE (1968)


Stuart Crane (1971): Water Resources Engineer for the Yakima Indian Nation *
Stuart Crane (1971)


David Freudenrich (1980): Senior Project Manager, Regulatory, New Tech Engineering, Canonsburg, PA
David Freudenrich (1980)


Steven Huston (1966): Senior Engineer, GM, Lansing, MI *
Steven Huston (1966)


Francis Koller (1970): Principal Engineer, Civil/Structural Work, Burns and Roe, Oradell, NJ *
Francis Koller (1970)


James Kunzelman (1988): Project Geologist/Environmental Consultant, Ardaman and Associates, Sarasota, FL *
James Kunzelman (1988)


Rick Margolis (1982): Mechanical Engineer, Sandvik Process Systems, Totowa, NJ *
Rick Margolis (1982)


Donald Narbone (1968): Engineer, NASA Aimes Research Center *
Donald Narbone (1968)


Ira Quiat (1980): Engineer, Glen Rock *
Ira Quiat (1980)


Bruce Rigg (1969): Engineer, Glen Rock *
Bruce Rigg (1969)


Michael Sinnema (1989): Sr. Environmental Project Manager, Birdsall Engineering, Inc., Eatontown, NJ *
Michael Sinnema (1989)


Thomas Vandor (1983): Senior Engineer, Energy Consulting, GE Energy *
Thomas Vandor (1983)


Entertainment
Patrick Cogan (1976): Voice Over Artist *2
Patrick Cogan (1976)


Melanie Kahn (2000): On-Air News Reporter, WHAS-TV, Louisville, KY *
Melanie Kahn (2000)


Patrick Murphy (1970): Director/Producer, PBS *2
Patrick Murphy (1970)


Maureen Nolan (1988): Performer and Writer *
Maureen Nolan (1988)


Rebecca "Bex" Schwartz (1996): Television Writer, Director & On Air Personality *
Rebecca "Bex" Schwartz (1996)


Mia Toschi: Reporter
Mia Toschi


Financial
Martyn Babitz (1981): Senior VP, Hawthorn PNC, Philadelphia, PA *

Martyn Babitz (1981)

Kevin Boland (1975): Collection Mgr, Toyota Financial Services *
Kevin Boland (1975)

Virginia (Carter) Eliades (1981): Sterling Financial Group, Sparta, NJ  *
Virginia (Carter) Eliades (1981)


Danielle Ennico (1996): Junior Underwriter, Bridge Capital Corporation (Mortgage Underwriters), Orange County, CA *
Danielle Ennico (1996)


Megan Fielding (1982): Banking *
Megan Fielding (1982)


Stephen Filreis (1973): Financial Consulting *
Stephen Filreis (1973)


Susan (Friedman) Zlotnick (1978): Project Coordinator, Community Action Financial Services, Lehigh Valley, Bethlehem, PA  *
Susan (Friedman) Zlotnick (1978)


Aaron Galileo (1991): Senior Loan Officer, ISB Mortgage Co., LLC, a subsidiary of Investors Savings Bank, Ridgewood, NJ *
Aaron Galileo (1991)


Paul Gutheil (1960): Banking & Bank Management, NYC/NJ *
Paul Gutheil (1960)


Terri Hemkes (1978): Loan Office at Credit Union *
Terri Hemkes (1978)


Jill (Hintz) Morrill (1964): Controller, Apple Ridge Country Club, Mahwah, NJ  *
Jill (Hintz) Morrill (1964)


Robert Koch (1969): Controller, Glassport, PA *2
Robert Koch (1969)

George Kontoleon (1992): AVP - Income Processing Manager, Merrill Lynch *
George Kontoleon (1992)


Sanford Kreider (1969): Financial Manager, ExxonMobil, Brazil *
Sanford Kreider (1969)


Claudia Lefas (1992): Mergers and Acquisitions, MetLife, NYC *
Claudia Lefas (1992)


Christopher Leonard (1997): Financial Analyst *2
Christopher Leonard (1997)


Stephanie (Marino) Fisher (1988): Equities Division, Goldman Sachs & Co., NYC *
Stephanie (Marino) Fisher (1988)


Biana Markovsky (2001): Stock Option Plan Administrator, UBS Financial Services *
Biana Markovsky (2001)


Terrence McBride (1988): Trading Desk, NYC *
Terrence McBride (1988)


William Mitchell (1968): 1st VP, AMBAC, NYC *
William Mitchell (1968)


Douglas Moser (1973): Senior Executive Analyst, Consumers Utilities Services Corp., Norwood, NJ *
Douglas Moser (1973)

Bruce Olcott (1979): Managing Director, RR Donnelley & Sons, Midwest and Bankruptcy Markets *
Bruce Olcott (1979)

Henry Pfeiffer (1981): Internal Trade Banking *
Henry Pfeiffer (1981)


Edward Schmitt (1988): Wall Street Operations, BNY Mellon Shareholder Services, Brooklyn, NY *2
Edward Schmitt (1988)


Sandi (Sikkema) Wessel (1978): Mortgage Industry *
Sandi (Sikkema) Wessel (1978)


Ashley Singh (2006): Bank Teller, Glen Rock, NJ *
Ashley Singh (2006)


Hindi (Spivak) Golden (1987): National Product Manager, Zurich North America *
Hindi (Spivak) Golden (1987)


Paul Tuttle (1977): Oil Trader, Director, Product Trading, Hess Corporation *
Paul Tuttle (1977)


Cathy (Vosburgh) Ace (1982): Payroll Director, Toys "R" Us  *
Cathy (Vosburgh) Ace (1982)


Governmental
Veronica (Fleming) Jemmott (1972): Senior Program Officer/Community Partnerships Manager, Virginia Local Initiatives Corporation (LISC) *
Veronica (Fleming) Jemmott (1972)


Richard "Bryan" Jackson (1969): Director of Communications, NYS Commission on Quality of Care for Persons with Disabilities *
Richard "Bryan" Jackson (1969)


Richard Leonard (1961): Traffic Engineering, City of Chattanooga, TN  *
Richard Leonard (1961)


Lisa O'Neill (1989): US Department of State *
Lisa O'Neill (1989)

Carolyn (Peck) Lewis (1989): Otsego County Economic Development Specialist, NY *
Carolyn (Peck) Lewis (1989)


Jane (Pugliese) Thomas (1974): Director Housing and Economic Planning, Lancaster County Planning Commission, Lancaster Co., PA *
Jane (Pugliese) Thomas (1974)


Douglas Ruberl (1970): Georgia Department of Labor  **
Douglas Ruberl (1970)

Mick Sheldon (1973): Dept. of Transportation, Marine Division, Washington State *
Mick Sheldon (1973)


Joseph Wojtecki (1986): Councilman, Hawthorne, NJ *
Joseph Wojtecki (1986)


Human Resources
Paul Levin (1980): Human Resources *
Paul Levin (1980)


Cecelia (Wheeler) Monachese (1972): Relocation Coordinator, Human Resources, Home Depot, Atlanta, GA *
Cecelia (Wheeler) Monachese (1972)


Insurance
Kristen (Hirning) Spurlock (1982): Financial Services Representative, MetLife, Roanoke, VA  *
Kristen (Hirning) Spurlock (1982)


Wayne Johnson (1982): AVP, IB Field Compensation, MetLife *
Wayne Johnson (1982)


Richard Lopez (1978): State Farm Insurance, MD *
Richard Lopez (1978)


Therese (Miele) Blau (1988): Executive Office Manager, Allstate, Hawley, PA *
Therese (Miele) Blau (1988)


Alexander Morrone (2004): Actuary, Travelers, Hartford, CT  *
Alexander Morrone (2004)


David Sayles, Jr. (1977): Insurance Agent, Glen Rock, NJ *

David Sayles, Jr. (1977)

Timothy Sheehan (1991): Senior Claim Service Adjuster, Encompass Insurance, Quincy, MA *
Timothy Sheehan (1991)


Hindi (Spivak) Golden (1987): Vice President - EPL Product Manager, Axis US Insurance, Berkeley Heights, NJ *2
Hindi (Spivak) Golden (1987)


Interior Decorating
Patricia (Dann) Loyde (1988): Consultant, Southern Living at Home Magazine *
Patricia (Dann) Loyde (1988)


Diana Martin-Dee (1970): Interior Decorator, Cape Cod, MA *
Diana Martin-Dee (1970)

Andrea (Noble) Campbell (1968): Interior Design *
Andrea (Noble) Campbell (1968)


Investments
Lynda (Babitz) Furnari (1977):Senior VP and Wealth Director, PNC Wealth Management, Philadelphia, PA  *
Lynda (Babitz) Furnari (1977)

Martyn Babitz (1981): Senior VP, Hawthorn, PNC, Philadelphia *2
Martyn Babitz (1981)


Peter Beronio (1972): Registered Principal, Branch Office Manager, Mutual Service Corporation, Killeen, TX *
Peter Beronio (1972)


Leticia (Camejo) Waelz (1982): COO Compensation and Benefits, UBS, Weehawken, NJ  *
Leticia (Camejo) Waelz (1982)


James Dimini (1976): TD Waterhouse *

James Dimini (1976)

Douglas Drelich (1974): Financial Planner, President D.S. Drelich and Associates, The Senior Group *
Douglas Drelich (1974)


Ronald Duncan (1961): Investments & Financial Planning *
Ronald Duncan (1961)


Daniel Eckert (1970): Branch Manager / Registered Principal, LPL Financial  *
Daniel Eckert (1970)


Rob Fairbrother (1978): IFR Markets Sales Director Thomson / TradeWeb *
Rob Fairbrother (1978)


Thomas Fieldman (1974): Investment Banking, Greenville, DE *
Thomas Fieldman (1974)


Jamie Fisher (1986): Futures Trader, Mann Capital, NYC *
Jamie Fisher (1986)


Jean Hashagen (1975): Registered Sales Assistant for Weaver Insurance & Financial Advisors, Waynesboro, VA *
Jean Hashagen (1975)

Julianne (James) Smith (1981): Bond Broker *
Julianne (James) Smith (1981)


Mitchell Karig (1975): Marketing - VP, XL Capital Assurance (Bond insurance), New York, NY *

Mitchell Karig (1975)

Merritt (La Porta) Truscello (1987): NJ Loan Underwriting Quality Control Coordinator, World Savings Bank, Parsippany, NJ *
Merritt (La Porta) Truscello (1987)


James Leonard (1990): SVP Municipal Bond Sales, Jesup & Lamont, NYC *
James Leonard (1990)


Matthew Libien (1990): Financial Consultant, Smith Barney, Paramus, NJ *
Matthew Libien (1990)


Christa McGillen (1995): Registered Associate, Smith Barney *
Christa McGillen (1995)


Joseph Miele III (1991): Stock Broker, NYC *
Joseph Miele III (1991)


Sean Mirrer (2005):The TBH Group, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, Ridgewood, NJ  *
Sean Mirrer (2005)


Edward Paik (1987): Financial Services/Investment Management, Columbia Management Group, Bank of America *
Edward Paik (1987)


Felicia (Pfeiffer) Angus (1977): Fixed Income Sales *
Felicia (Pfeiffer) Angus (1977)


Thomas Pfeiffer (1969): Financial Advisor *2
Thomas Pfeiffer (1969)


Amy (Rasmussen) Haig (1982): CFP, Merrill Lynch *
Amy (Rasmussen) Haig (1982)


Peter Ross (1975): IRA Rollovers, 401-K, Municipal & US Government Bonds - VP Investments, Janney Montgomery Scott LLC, Upper Saddle River, NJ  *

Peter Ross (1975)

Andres Yoo (1992): Equity Research Analyst, Merrill Lynch, NYC, NY
Andres Yoo (1992)


Katie (Schachter) Wedeen (1982): Financial Advisor, Wachovia Securities, Paramus, NJ *
Katie (Schachter) Wedeen (1982)


David Wasserman (1981): Fund Manager, Richman Asset Management, Inc., Greenwich, CT *
David Wasserman (1981)

Law Enforcement
John A D'Angelo (1962): Chief, New Jersey State Detectives *

John A D'Angelo (1962)


Edward Dyker (1969): Sergeant, Bergen County Sherrif's Office *
Edward Dyker (1969)

Keith McElwee (1974): Security, NJSEA (The Meadowlands) *
Keith McElwee (1974)


Donald McEwan (1985): Law Enforcement, Paterson, NJ *
Donald McEwan (1985)


Thomas Salvato (1978): Police Detective, Nassau County, NY *

Thomas Salvato (1978)

Noah Van Vliet (1988): Police Officer, Midland Park, NJ *
Noah Van Vliet (1988)


Legal
Jennifer Bender (1989): Attorney, Cleary, Gottlieb, Steen & Hamilton LLP, London, England *
Jennifer Bender (1989)


David "Randy" Benn (1980): Partner, LeBoeuf, Lamb, Greene and MacRae, LLP, Washington, DC *
David "Randy" Benn (1980)


Ron Berman (1979): Lawyer, Lincoln Park, NJ *
Ron Berman (1979)


Joyce Branda (1968): Attorney, Deputy Director of the Commercial Litigation Branch, Civil Division, Dept. of Justice *
Joyce Branda (1968)


Perry Dane (1974): Law Clerk to Hon. David J. Brennan, Jr., Associate Justice, US Supreme Court, also Law Clerk to Hon. David L. Bazelon, Judge, US Court of Appeals, Washington, DC *2
Perry Dane (1974)

Kenneth Farina (1974): Attorney, NYC *
Kenneth Farina (1974)


Steve Finkelstein (1975): Attorney, Skaar & Finkelstein, LLC, Hillsborough, NJ *
Steve Finkelstein (1975)
Jenny-Ann Kershner (Steve Finkelstein's spouse) (1975): Administrator specializing in Charitable GiftGiving, Certified Fund Raiser

James Gizzi (1976): Attorney *
James Gizzi (1976)


Paul Gizzi (1980): Attorney *
Paul Gizzi (1980)


Lee Gottesman (1974): Bankruptcy Attorney, Toms River, NJ *
Lee Gottesman (1974)

Steven Greene (1979): Attorney, Indik and McNamara, P.C. *
Steven Greene (1979)


Steven Greenwald (1968): Attorney in private practice, Boca Raton, FL *
Steven Greenwald (1968)


Elizabeth (Haggerty) Bielen (1995): Attorney *
Elizabeth (Haggerty) Bielen (1995)


Steven Hemminger (1970): Patent Attorney, White & Case, LLP *
Steven Hemminger (1970)


Christopher Holt (1982): Lawyer *
Christopher Holt (1982)


Dierdre James (1983): Attorney, Partner, Conway Farrell, NYC *
Dierdre James (1983)


Adele Karig (1973): Lawyer, Debevoise and Plimpton LLC, NYC *
Adele Karig (1973)


Kim (Kiernan) Nehrings (1987): Paralegal, Thacher Proffitt & Wood, LLP, Summit, NJ *
Kim (Kiernan) Nehrings (1987)


Stephen Koehler (1982): Attorney, Koehler & Associates, Charlotte, NC  *
Stephen Koehler (1982)


Andrea Kramer (1981): Attorney, Hirsch, Roberts, Weinstein, LLP  *
Andrea Kramer (1981)


Seema Lal (1992): Attorney, New York City, NY *
Seema Lal (1992)


Nathan P. Letts, J.D., Ph.D. (1979): Vice President, Intellectual Property and Licensing, diaDexus, Inc. *
Nathan P. Letts, Ph.D. (1979)

Robert Levine (1986): Real Estate and Personal Injury Attorney, Justice for All, LLP and Gemma & Levine, LLP, Managing Partner *
Robert Levine (1986)


Matthew Lipman (1993): Attorney, McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP, Philadelphia, PA *
Matthew Lipman (1993)


Paul Mainardi (1964) Lawyer, Brown and Connery, South NJ *
Paul Mainardi (1964)


Richard Neiman (1968): Executive VP and General Counsel, TD Waterhouse, NYC *
Richard Neiman (1968)


Bette Quiat (1970): Law Offices of Bette Ellen Quiat, Miami, FL  *
Bette Quiat (1970)


Richard Romney (1960): Attorney *
Richard Romney (1960)


Edward Saslaw (1970): Senior Appellate Attorney, Queens County, NY District Attorney's Office *
Edward Saslaw (1970)

Jeffrey Saunders (1981): Partner, Birbrower, Beldock & Tangredi, New City, New York (Specializing in Personal Injury and Medical Malpractice) *
Jeffrey Saunders (1981)

Charles "Buddy" Seibert III (1975): Attorney, Rodey, Dickason, Sloane, Akin & Robb, Albuquerque, NM *
Charles "Buddy" Seibert III (1975)


Careen Shannon (1976): Counsel (specializing in immigration law), Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy LLP, NY, NY *2
Careen Shannon (1976)


Howard Shapiro (1978): Partner, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP, Washington, DC *
Howard Shapiro (1978)


Eric Sonnenschein (1976): Executive Assistant District Attorney, Kings County DA's Office *
Eric Sonnenschein (1976)


Antonio Tejeda (1991): Law Office of Tejada Guzman, PLLC *2
Antonio Tejeda (1991)


Philip Tortoreti (1966):  Mass Tort / Class Action Team, Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A., Woodbridge, NJ  *
Philip Tortoreti (1966)

Wendy L. (Trugman) Hufford (1983): Attorney, GE Consumer Finance *
Wendy L. (Trugman) Hufford (1983)

Adrienne Verdone (1978): Attorney and VP, PA State Agency Manager, Chicago Title Insurance & Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Co., Philadelphia, PA *
Adrienne Verdone (1978)


Kate Weber (2000): Outside Sales, RLS Legal Solutions, NYC *
Kate Weber (2000)


David Wegner (1962): Attorney, David K Wenger & Associates, PC, Specializing in Immigration and International Law *
David Wegner (1962)


David Whitlock (1979): Tax Lawyer *
David Whitlock (1979)

Julie (Wigder) Warshaw (1986): Attorney, Goldman & Warshaw, Pine Brook, NJ *
Julie (Wigder) Warshaw (1986)


Todd Wolfe (1976): Principal, Attorney Search Consultants, LLC, Boston, MA  *
Todd Wolfe (1976)


Peter Yoell (1962): Attorney, International Counsel Bureau, Safat, Kuwait *
Peter Yoell (1962)


Nancy (Zombro) Bouchillon (1969): Working at law firm, Sinsheimer, Juhnke Lebens & McIvor, LLP, San Luis Obispo, CA  *
Nancy (Zombro) Bouchillon (1969)


Management

Paul E. Andersen (1980): Staff Manager, Rica Park Hotel, Sandefjord, Norway *
Paul E. Andersen (1980)

Michael Britton (1989): Project Coordinator, Bowne of Atlanta, GA *
Michael Britton (1989)


Jane Cagney (1974): Director, Program Management, Unilever Cosmetics International, Mount Olive, NJ *
Jane Cagney (1974)

Susan (Church) Stevens (1979): Supervisor, Quality Control, Discovery Production Group, Silver Spring, MD *
Susan (Church) Stevens (1979)


Susan (Cori) Colanero (1970): Senior Director, Telecommunications Services, MTA New York City Transit *
Susan (Cori) Colanero (1970)


Scott Fitzgerald (1989): Manager, Coffee Shop, Bel Air, Maryland *
Scott Fitzgerald (1989)


Amanda Frank (1991): Business Care Manager, Cingular Wireless *
Amanda Frank (1991)


David Harrison (1972): Inventory Control Supervisor, Staples, Inc., Montgomery, NY *
David Harrison (1972)

Donald Johnston (1974): Corporate Environmental Manager, US Oil Co., Inc., Green Bay, WI *
Donald Johnston (1974)

Karen (Kuepper) Hardwick (1964): Owner, Aladdin Limousine Co., Roseville, CA *
Karen (Kuepper) Hardwick (1964)


Robert Lomauro (1968): President/CEO of the Somerset YMCA in Basking Ridge, NJ *
Robert Lomauro (1968)


Lisa Mainardi (1981): Producer, "Direction", (The #1 Textile Design Show in America) and
Director, American Trend and Color Committee (for Advanstar, International Fashion Fabric Exhibition and MAGIC) *

Lisa Mainardi (1981)


Jerry Quinn (1961): Manager, Professional Services, Transoft, Atlanta, GA *
Jerry Quinn (1961)


Beth (Ramseyer) Papiano (1976): Management Consulting, President, Unlimited Potential, Inc. *
Beth (Ramseyer) Papiano (1976)


Karin Rose (1990): Building Manager, Bookkeeper *2
Karin Rose (1990)


Vijay Sankaran (1991): Director, Information Technology Infrastructure Operations, Ford Motor Co.  *
Vijay Sankaran (1991)


David Sinkway (1973): Director of Finance and Administration, Protez Pharmaceuticals, Inc
David Sinkway (1973) 
*


Mark Straubel (1986): Executive Director, Town North YMCA, Dallas, TX *
Mark Straubel (1986)


Daniel Zoghby (1971): Vice President, Retail Leasing, Colonial Properties Trust *
Daniel Zoghby (1971)

Manufacturing
Jesus Cornier (1995): Laboratory Tech, Cement Industry *
Jesus Cornier (1995)


Bryan Jinnett III (1964): Vice President, Manufacturing Systems, Yazaki Corp., Canton, MI *
Bryan Jinnett III (1964)


Robert Koch (1969): Director, Strategic Alliances, Elliott Co., Jeannette, PA *3
Robert Koch (1969)


Jim McPoland (1975): Manager, Administrative Services, Smith and Nephew Wound Management, St Petersburg, FL *

Jim McPoland (1975)

Carol Sredl (1969): Manufacturing Gold Recovery Equipment *2
Carol Sredl (1969)

Maritime
Scott Straubel (1984): Tug Boat Captain *
Scott Straubel (1984)


Marketing

Linda (Barr) Fass (1982): VP of Marketing and Sales, Phoenix Marketing in Oak Ridge, NJ *

Linda (Barr) Fass (1982)


Michele Bene (1988): Marketing Manager, Miller Brewing Co., Phoenix, AZ *
Michele Bene (1988)


Anna-Christina Cabrales (2000): Associate, Corporate Investor Relation Services, Business Wire, NYC *
Anna-Christina Cabrales (2000)


David Chen (1986): CRM Programmer/Analyst, Verizon Wireless *2
David Chen (1986)


Priscilla "PJ" (Church) Lynn (1968): Web Design/Marketing, Data Koncepts, Auckland, NZ *
Priscilla "PJ" (Church) Lynn (1968)


Frederick Cox (1991): Fred Cox Merchandising, Glen Rock, NJ  *
Frederick Cox (1991)


Scott Dalstrom (1981): Software Sales *
Scott Dalstrom (1981)


Douglas Falk (1970): Marketing and Publishing *2
Douglas Falk (1970)


Shellie (Goldberg) Winkler: Public Relations Executive, Edelman, NYC  *
Shellie (Goldberg) Winkler (1974)


David Grier (1979): Director of Marketing, Milliken and Co. Textiles and Chemicals *
David Grier (1979)


Benjamin Hardwick (1987): Sales Engineer, Captiva Software *
Benjamin Hardwick (1987)

Laine (Harmon) Caspi (1987): "Parents of Invention" (Baby Products) *
Laine (Harmon) Caspi (1987)


Douglas Kennedy (1988): Sales, Marketing & Public Relations in the Video Game Industry *
Douglas Kennedy (1988)


Emily (Koster) Walling (1995): Senior Manager, Global Consumer Marketing/Women's Marketing, Yahoo!, Inc., California
Emily (Koster) Walling (1995)


Janis (Kuepper) Bell (1960): Sales and Marketing, Empire Broadcasting, San Jose, CA *
Janis (Kuepper) Bell (1960)


Erin Lautermilch (1998): Marketing, Montvale, NJ *
Erin Lautermilch (1998)


Maureen Nielsen (1973): Marketing Manager, Financial Services *
Maureen Nielsen (1973)


Allison (Noah) Goodman (1997): Marketing, Aronson + Johnson + Ortiz, Philadelphia, PA *
Allison (Noah) Goodman (1997)


Rita O'Neill (2000): Director, Marketing, MSG Entertainment, NYC *
Rita O'Neill (2000)


Dennis Portsmore (1967): VP-CFO R&R Marketing, West Caldwell, NJ *
Dennis Portsmore (1967)


Donald Rauch (1966): Director of Advertising/Marketing, Meineke Car Care Centers Centers, Inc. *
Donald Rauch (1966)


Michael Spinapolice (1961): VP, Product Development, Dimensional Merchandising, Inc. *
Michael Spinapolice (1961)


Julie Spira (1975): Sales and Marketing *
Julie Spira (1975)

Nanette (Tuason) Hardee (1977): Owner, The Hardee Group (Marketing, Advertising and Production Company)
Nanette (Tuason) Hardee (1977)


Amy (Wetherbee) Perras (1995): Project Manager, Enterprise Product Group, Iron Mountain Worldwide HQ, Boston, MA *
Amy (Wetherbee) Perras (1995)


Beth (Wilson) Ocher (1980): Brand and Package Design, Brand Image Design, Mount Laurel, NJ *2
Beth (Wilson) Ocher (1980)


Mechanical
Frank Abadessa, Jr. (1962): Jet Engine Mechanic, Pratt and Whitney *
Frank Abadessa, Jr. (1962)


Frank Abadessa, Jr. (1962): Service Tech and Service Advisor, Hobart
Frank Abadessa, Jr. (1962)

Medical
Sheila (Adler) Pollet (1975): RN *

Sheila (Adler) Pollet (1975)

Julie Allen (1988): Paramedic, South Buffalo Mercy Hospital, Buffalo, NY *
Julie Allen (1988)


Tracy (Arienta) Connolly (1990): Dental Hygienist *
Tracy (Arienta) Connolly (1990)


Melissa Baudo (1994): Physical Therapist, Atlanta, GA *
Melissa Baudo (1994)


Mitchel Bendit (1971): Owner, Veterinary Medical Hospital, Clearwater, FL *
Mitchel Bendit (1971)


Pam (Besser) Stofberg (1975): RD (Registered Dietician) *

Pam (Besser) Stofberg (1975)

Richard Blauvelt (1970): President/CEO Pro-Doc Solutions, San Antonio, TX
Richard Blauvelt (1970)


Matthew Bosler (1998): Coordinator, Emergency Preparedness, NJ Hospital Association *
Matthew Bosler (1998)


Barbara (Brauer) McDonald (1965): Physical Therapist, State of Virginia *
Barbara (Brauer) McDonald (1965)


Jill (Braverman) Panza (1970): Physician, Albany, NY *
Jill (Braverman) Panza (1970)


Anne Brezsnyak (1997): Registered Nurse, Lankenau Hospital, Wynnewood, PA *
Anne Brezsnyak (1997)


Megan Caffrey (1995): Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Hackensack Medical Center
Megan Caffrey (1995): Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Valley Hospital *
Megan Caffrey (1995)


Laura Callahan (1985): Owner, In Good Hands Massage, Kirkland, WA *
Laura Callahan (1985)


Susan (Chase) Ivey (1970): Radiologic Technologist in CT scan for St. John's Mercy Medical Center, St. Louis, MO *
Susan (Chase) Ivey (1970)


Susan Clement (1964): Clinical Services Manager, Paradigm Health, NJ *
Susan Clement (1964)


David Cohen (1975): Assistant Director and Therapist at Alternatives to Domestic Violence, part of the Bergen County Dept. of Human Services, in Hackensack, NJ *

David Cohen (1975)

LuAnn (DeLucia) San Lorenzo (1977): Dental Hygienist *
LuAnn (DeLucia) San Lorenzo (1977)


Brian Dovey (1959): General Partner, Domain Associates *

Brian Dovey (1959)

Donna Marie (Dunlap) Roberto (1980): Pharmacy Technician, Glen Rock *
Donna Marie (Dunlap) Roberto (1980)


Kevin Emery (1975): Chiropractor & Certified Chiropractic Sports Physician *
Kevin Emery (1975)

Bari Feinstein (1989): Director, Retail Business Development, Catalina Health Resource, Saddle Brook, NJ *
Bari Feinstein (1989)


John Ferriss III (1969): Rheumatologist, U Mass-Memorial Health Systems *
John Ferriss III (1969)


Caitlin Frank (1994): Physical Therapist, Hackensack University Medical Center *
Caitlin Frank (1994)


Joseph Frank (1962): Clinical Chemist, Scottsdale, AZ *
Joseph Frank (1962)


Mark Gelbert (1976): Vice President, Global Medical Affairs & Clinical Research, Pfizer Consumer Healthcare *
Mark Gelbert (1976)


Joan (Gizzi) Hughes (1974): RN *
Joan (Gizzi) Hughes (1974)

Ann (Gooding) Trask (1969): MD, Practicing Critical Care Medicine, Denver, CO *
Ann (Gooding) Trask (1969)


Jill (Gutman) Alport (1988): Registered Nurse, Emergency/Trauma, Hackensack Medical Center, NJ *
Jill (Gutman) Alport (1988)


Jane Hawes (1964): Clinical Psychologist, Berkeley, CA *
Jane Hawes (1964)


Heather (Hintz) Shortway (1970): Office Manager, Psych. Office *
Heather (Hintz) Shortway (1970)


Richard Iacobelli (1981): Wilsey Square Wellness, Ridgewood, NJ  *
Richard Iacobelli (1981)


Irma (Jennings) Pisacane (1970): Holistic Health Counselor *
Irma (Jennings) Pisacane (1970)

Theresa (Johnson) Cole (1983): RN, Valley Hospital, Ridgewood, NJ *
Theresa (Johnson) Cole (1983)

Howard Kahn (1973): Optometrist, Butler, VA *
Howard Kahn (1973)


Robert Kahn (1975): Optometrist, Fair Lawn, NJ *
Robert Kahn (1975)

John Kennard (1966): Environmental Health Specialist, Brown County, Indiana Health Department *
John Kennard (1966)


Nancy (Koch) Schmid (1974): Associate Chief Nurse, Department of Veteran's Affairs *
Nancy (Koch) Schmid (1974)

Susan Koch (1972): Genetic Counsellor *
Susan Koch (1972)


Erin (Koster) Gibson (1993): Veterinarian *
Erin (Koster) Gibson (1993)


Elizabeth (Kramer) Carr (1986): School Nurse, Manchester Regional HS, NJ *
Elizabeth (Kramer) Carr (1986)


Lauren (Lautermilch) Ackerman (1989): Medco Health, Franklin Lakes, NJ *
Lauren (Lautermilch) Ackerman (1989)


Michele (Lawrence) Cummins (1984): Director of Medical Education at the Medical Advertising Firm, Lowe Bozell McAdams, Fort Lee, NJ *
Michele (Lawrence) Cummins (1984)


Sara (Leary) Weber (1974): RN, Doylestown Hospital *
Sara (Leary) Weber (1974)


Susan (Leonard) McCabe (1969): Genealogy Research, Virginia *
Susan (Leonard) McCabe (1969)

Karen (Lipack) Erlich (1977): Dental Hygienist *
Karen (Lipack) Erlich (1977)


John Lisbeth (1964): Quality Control, Design & R&D, Witt Biomedical *2
John Lisbeth (1964)


Steven Lutz (1974): Physician's Assistant, Cornell University Medical School and Registered Nurse, Kimball Medical Center, Lakewood, NJ *3
Steven Lutz (1974)

Elizabeth Lyons (1995): Veterinary Technician, PA *
Elizabeth Lyons (1995)


Robert Mandetta (1966): Reliant Pharmaceuticals *
Robert Mandetta (1966)


Mary (Mapes) Lange (1979): RN, Hackensack Medical Center *
Mary (Mapes) Lange (1979)


Roger Maxfield (1970): Physician, NYC *
Roger Maxfield (1970)


Susan (McIlvain) McArdle (1969): Practice Mgr., Cary Orthopedic and Sports Medicine Specialists, Cary, NC *
Susan (McIlvain) McArdle (1969)


Mary Ann (Mikos) McBride (1986): Business Development for FirstLight Home Health Care, Glen Rock, NJ *
Mary Ann (Mikos) McBride (1986)


Orlando Mills (1976): Medical Doctor, Freehold, NJ *
Orlando Mills (1976)


Nancy (Neuviller) Rapenske (1975): RN, Radiology Associates, Ridgewood, NJ *
Nancy (Neuviller) Rapenske (1975)

Ross & Linda Noble (1975): Alternative Health Care *
Ross & Linda Noble (1975)

Nancy (Opromollo) Walters (1975): RN, Operating Room, Valley Hospital, Ridgewood, NJ *
Nancy (Opromollo) Walters (1975)


Kevin Outerbridge (1972): Medical Sales & Sales Mgt. Placement & Executive Search *
Kevin Outerbridge (1972)


Joanne (Picciotti) Poppink (1959): Eating Disorder Recovery *
Joanne (Picciotti) Poppink (1959)


Rose (Postrion) Pollack (1979): Radiography/Mammography Technologist, Mid-Rockland Imaging, New City, NY *
Rose (Postrion) Pollack (1979)


Eric Reinholt (1981): Imaging Administrator, Mercy Health System, Darby, PA
Eric Reinholt (1981)


Mark Russell (1969): Administrator, Hempstead Park Nursing Home, Hempstead, NY  *
Mark Russell (1969)


Michael Sabarese (1960): Dentist, Madison, NJ *
Michael Sabarese (1960)


Laurie (Salkin) Raymond (1987): RN/BSN, Saint Barnabas Hosptital, working on the Cardiac/Thoracic Stepdown Unit *
Laurie (Salkin) Raymond (1987)


Betty Ann (Service) Seabury (1967): Medical Technologist *
Betty Ann (Service) Seabury (1967)


Michael Shapiro (1969): Chief of Organ Transplantation, Hackensack University Medical Center, Hackensack, NJ *
Michael Shapiro (1969)


Janet (Smith) Jones (1975): RN *
Janet (Smith) Jones (1975)

Jane (Spencer) Stilwell (1987): Childbirth Educator *2
Jane (Spencer) Stilwell (1987)


Carol Sredl (1969): Independent Consultant for a Medical Receivables and Collection Corporation *3
Carol Sredl (1969)


David Stekler (1978): Physician *
David Stekler (1978)


Scott Stekler (1976): Veterinarian, Glen Rock, NJ *
Scott Stekler (1976)


Gail Sternitzke (1966): Mental Health Administrator, VP Clinical Services, Dumont, NJ *
Gail Sternitzke (1966)


Charlene (Stewart) Bastien (1970): RN, Subacute Nurse Manager, The Essex Pavilion Skilled Nursing and Rehab Center, Hyanis, MA *
Charlene (Stewart) Bastien (1970)


James Stout (1974): Pediatrician and Investigator, University of Washington *2
James Stout (1974)


Laura (Suenholz) Rundle (1987): Operations Analyst (MIS & Accounting Dept.'s), Topcon Medical Systems, Paramus, NJ *
Laura (Suenholz) Rundle (1987)


Peter Tenicki (1991): Physician, Internal Medicine, Director of Hospital Medicine, The Stamford Hospital, Stamford, CT *
Peter Tenicki (1991)


Lisa (Van Langen) Martin (1975): Materials Manager, Specialty Surgical Center, Sparta, NJ  *
Lisa (Van Langen) Martin (1975)

Alvin Wang (1993): Flight Paramedic, University MedEvac, Hahnemann University Hospital, Philadelphia, PA, and Physician (Emergency Medicine), Temple University Hospital, Philadelphia, PA *
Alvin Wang (1993)


Steven Welish (1978): MD Teaneck, NJ *
Steven Welish (1978)


Cynthia (Weltz) Roberti (1967): Visiting Nurse Service of NY *
Cynthia (Weltz) Roberti (1967)


Lawrence Winse (1966): Dentist *
Lawrence Winse (1966)


Joseph Wojtecki (1986): Director of Health and Nutrition, Irvington General Hospital, NJ *2
Joseph Wojtecki (1986)


Wayne Yankus (1962): Physician, Midland Park, NJ *
Wayne Yankus (1962)

Music & Creative Design
Leslie Adams (1986): Musician, Raleigh, NC area *2
Leslie Adams (1986)


Corky Dackerman (1975): Sonic Surgery *

Corky Dackerman (1975)

Malinda Dix-Hunt (1980): Opera Singer *
Malinda Dix-Hunt (1980)


Chris Duffecy (1975): CJD Productions - Custom Web Design, Voice-Overs, Film Scoring, etc.
2nd web site: Original Music  *
Chris Duffecy (1975)


Matthew Fordham (1997): Music Production and Interactive Design, Revolver Creative, Seattle, Washington *
Matthew Fordham (1997)


Brett (Noorigian) Colby (1993): Opera Singer, Asbury Park, NJ *
Brett (Noorigian) Colby (1993)


Daniel Salvatoriello (1997): Sales, Kaman Music Corp. *
Daniel Salvatoriello (1997)


Jonathan Sayles (1970): Classical Guitarist - Downloadable web site *
Jonathan Sayles (1970)


Jody Sinkway (1979): Musician *
Jody Sinkway (1979)

Non-Profit
David Brubaker (1982): Vice President, Central Brevard Sharing Center, Cocoa, FL
David Brubaker (1982)


Jane Pugliese (1974): Director of the Inner City Group, a non-profit community development corporation that promotes the revitalization of the southeast area of Lancaster City *2

Jane Pugliese (1974)

Outdoor Recreation
James Adams (1972): Underwater Archaeologist,  National Park Service  *2
James Adams (1972)

Joan (Carter) Kulik (1975)
: Co-Owner, Cedar Rapids Kayak and Canoe, a campground, canoe, rafting, kayaking place on the Delaware River *
Joan (Carter) Kulik (1975)

Personnel
Candace Hall (1964): HR Director, Berkshires, MA *
Candace Hall (1964)


Photography

James Bull (1987): Freelance Photographer, Las Vegas, NV
James Bull (1987)


Raymond Healy (1976): Classic Film *
Raymond Healy (1976)


Christopher Hubble (1986): Photographer, New Hampshire *
Christopher Hubble (1986)

Kenneth Kerbs (1978): CBS News Cameraman/Broadcast Engineer, NYC *
Kenneth Kerbs (1978)


Robert Kern (1982): Photographer, Fair Lawn, NJ  *
Robert Kern (1982)


Timothy Macdonald (2000): Photographer, Midland Park, NJ *
Timothy Macdonald (2000)


William McNair (1972): General Manager, Photographic Equipment Firm, Northern VA *
William McNair (1972)


Alison (Meier) Lohr (1989): Photographer, Midland Park, NJ *

Alison (Meier) Lohr (1989)

Ross Noble (1975): Photographer, NBC Affiliate, Miami, FL *2
Ross Noble (1975)

Stephanie (Pfriender) Stylander (1978): Photographer *
Stephanie (Pfriender) Stylander (1978)


Robert Rathe (1971): Photographer  *
Robert Rathe (1971)

Caroline (Reiter) Estabrooks (1997): Owner, Caroline Estabrooks Photography, East Lyme, CT 
*
Caroline (Reiter) Estabrooks (1997)

Amanda Stevens (2005): Photographer *
Amanda Stevens (2005)


Cheryl (Taylor) Kaiser (1981): Photographer, Owner, Kaiser Fine Photography, Inc., Olyphant (Justus), PA *
Cheryl (Taylor) Kaiser (1981)

Political/Political Action
Francis DellaVecchia (1984): Director of VIP Relations for the Marijuana Policy Project   *
Francis DellaVecchia (1984)

Psychology/Psychiatry
Joanne (Dokouzian) Taylor (1975): Clinical Psychologist, PhD
*
Joanne (Dokouzian) Taylor (1975)

Steve McCullough (1975): Clinical Psychologist *

Steve McCullough (1975)

Gretchen Sunderland (1962): Life Coaching *
Gretchen Sunderland (1962)


Purchasing
Ilene (Dorfman) Kahn (1975): Buyer, Prentice Hall *
Ilene (Dorfman) Kahn (1975)

Real Estate
Douglas Adams (1976): Development Lead, American Home Mortgage, Melville, NY *
Douglas Adams (1976)


Joan (Bisesi) McKenna (1970): Assistant Title Officer, Title Insurance *
Joan (Bisesi) McKenna (1970)


Michael Chioffe (1999): Development Executive, The Cypress Co., LLC, St. Petersburg, FL *
Michael Chioffe (1999)


Christina (Dages) Kopac (1976): Office Manager, NIA National Realty, Inc., Paramus, NJ  *
Christina (Dages) Kopac (1976)


Robert Fisher (1959): State Certified Real Estate Appraiser *
Robert Fisher (1959)


Stephen Franklin (1974): National Real Estate Services, Ernst and Young, LLP *
Stephen Franklin (1974)


Barbara (Fuchs) McEntee (1973): Real Estate Broker, Greensboro, NC *
Barbara (Fuchs) McEntee (1973)


William Hassan (1990): Real Estate Broker, Northern NJ *
William Hassan (1990)

Thomas Henry (1984): Real Estate Agent, Weichert Realtors, Washington, D.C. *
Thomas Henry (1984)


Julie Jacobs (1974): Real Estate Broker, Manhattan, NY *
Julie Jacobs (1974)

Patricia (Kafafian) Zengel (1970): Co-Owner Real Estate Office, Re/Max Real Estate Properties Associates, Glen Rock, NJ *
Patricia (Kafafian) Zengel (1970)


Susan (Knop) Barile (1983): Commercial Real Estate, White Plains, NY *
Susan (Knop) Barile (1983)


Mary (Kuehnert) Gerakopoulos (1972): Managing Broker, Prudential Florida WCI Realty *
Mary (Kuehnert) Gerakopoulos (1972)


Brendan McBride (1989): Real Estate Broker, Newmark Grubb Knight Frank, Rutherford, NJ  *
Brendan McBride (1989)

Michael McGuinness (1975): Agent, Prudential Rand, Orange County, NY *
Michael McGuinness (1975)

William Morris (1984): Director of Mortgage Operations, Houlihan Parnes Realtors LLC, White Plains, NY *
William Morris (1984)


Paul Mullin (1989): President, ECC LLC, (Real Estate Development, Information Technology), Laguna Beach, CA *
Paul Mullin (1989)


Barbara (Nielsen) McNamara (1976): Closing Coordinator, Builders Title Agency, River Edge, NJ *

Barbara (Nielsen) McNamara (1976)

Jane (Nixon) Phillips (1969): Real Estate *
Jane (Nixon) Phillips (1969)


Marlene (Olsen) Mikitowicz (1969): Realtor *2
Marlene (Olsen) Mikitowicz (1969)


Michael Ratzan (1970): Real Estate & Development  *
Michael Ratzan (1970)


Thomas Rohlman (1977): Real Estate Management, NY, NY *
Thomas Rohlman (1977)


Patrick Ronayne (2000): Mortgage Broker, Baltimore, MD *
Patrick Ronayne (2000)


Jeffrey Schotz (1976): Executive Vice President, SJP Properties  *
Jeffrey Schotz (1976)


Deborah Schultz (1971): Beach Rentals, Manasota Key, Florida *
Deborah Schultz (1971)


William Schutte (1980): Real Estate Agent, Dingmans Ferry, PA *
William Schutte (1980)


Joseph Shapiro (1972): Realtor, Kuker and Kessler Real Estate, Franklin Park, NJ *
Joseph Shapiro (1972)


Timothy Tomai (1970): Real Estate & Construction *
Timothy Tomai (1970)


Randy Weisman (1970): Realtor, Ho-Ho-Kus *
Randy Weisman (1970)


Michelle (Wooten) Guthrie (1989): Mortgage Loan Specialist, Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Bedford, TX *
Michelle (Wooten) Guthrie (1989)


Daniel Zoghby (1971): Vice President, Retail Leasing, Colonial Properties Trust *2
Daniel Zoghby (1971)


Recruiting
John Gillespie (1964): Executive VP, Seiden Krieger Associates, Executive Search Consultants, NYC  *
John Gillespie (1964)


Lyndsey Gunn (1996): Recruiter, KEI Pearson, Inc., Arlington, VA *
Lyndsey Gunn (1996)


Leonard Pfeiffer IV (1964): Owner, Consultants in Executive Search, Leonard Pfeiffer & Company, Washington, DC *
Leonard Pfeiffer IV (1964)


Cheryl Renner (1996): Recruitment, Wachovia Bank *
Cheryl Renner (1996)


Korey Wright (1995): Partner, Infusive Solutions, Inc., IT Recruiting firm  *
Korey Wright (1995)

Religion Related
Janet (Farina) Tenore (1973): Director of Parish Ministries, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, GR, NJ *
Janet (Farina) Tenore (1973)


Bridget Hogan Holmes (1996): Pastoral Counselor and Youth Minister *

Bridget Hogan Holmes (1996)


Douglas Koehler (1984): Ordained Pastor, Lutheran Church Missouri Synod, Oklahoma City  *
Douglas Koehler (1984)


Peter Ross (1975): Christian Science Practitioner (Christian Healing through prayer)  *2

Peter Ross (1975)

Anne (Stanley) Trapani (1976): Executive Director, Home Run Ministries *
Anne (Stanley) Trapani (1976)


Research
Norman Herman (1966): Pharmeceutical, Biotechnological Research, San Diego, CA *
Norman Herman (1966)


Susan (Leonard) McCabe (1969): Professor, Shenandoah University, VA, Geneaology Classes in the Lifetime for Learning Program *2

Susan (Leonard) McCabe (1969)

Linda Jo (Smith) Petty (1968):  Research Administrator, Tanglewood Research, Inc., Greensboro, NC *
Linda Jo (Smith) Petty (1968)


Restaurant/Lodging/Vacationing
Sherry (Albrecht) Schell (1967): Innkeeper, Laurel Mountain Inn, SC *
Sherry (Albrecht) Schell (1967)


Jane Cagney (1974): Co-Owner, My Wild Irish Rose Pub, Wharton, NJ *2
Jane Cagney (1974)


Timothy Fitzgerald (1994): Reservations Supervisor, Killington Resort, Pico Mountain, VT  *
Timothy Fitzgerald (1994)


Sean Kenyon (1987): B52 Billiards, Denver, CO *
Sean Kenyon (1987)


Constance (Meeker) Parker (1970): Innkeeper, Belgrade, ME *2
Constance (Meeker) Parker (1970)


Denise (Riley) Kimball (1978): Owner, Allendale Eats (Deli in Allendale, NJ)  *2
Denise (Riley) Kimball (1978)


Ellen (Vanderspiegel) Everett (1971): Owner, Vanquility Acres Inn Bed and Breakfast, Bedford, VA *
Ellen (Vanderspiegel) Everett (1971)


John Wallace (1985): Deli Owner-Operator, Sussex, NJ *
John Wallace (1985)


Richard Wright (1972): Dive Master, Colton Scuba and Marsh *2
Richard Wright (1972)

Retail
Jessica (Danter) Vishnick (1994): Retail Planning Manager, Esprit Corp., NYC *
Jessica (Danter) Vishnick (1994)


Michael Dervos (1969): Vice President, Macy's *
Michael Dervos (1969)


Joan (Foster) Pinzoni (1982): Retail *
Joan (Foster) Pinzoni (1982)


David Lichtenheim (1960): Ace Wines and Liquors, Queens, NY *
David Lichtenheim (1960)


Donald Mulcock (1962): Owner Mulmar Creations - On Line Women's Gowns and Special Occasion Shoes  *
Donald Mulcock (1962)


Elizabeth (Shaw) Kirkhus (1990): The Rock Line - Handmade Handbags *
Elizabeth (Shaw) Kirkhus (1990)


Robin (Staada) Remshifski (1980): Retail, Matawan, NJ *
Robin (Staada) Remshifski (1980)


Sales
Mike Cally (1971): Sales, Pennsylvania *
Mike Cally (1971)


Robin Cannata (1967): Sales, Glen Rock *
Robin Cannata (1967)


Kelly (Hassan) Cunningham (1984): Sales Manager, Procter and Gamble  *
Kelly (Hassan) Cunningham (1984)


Valerie (Dorfman) Allen (1976): Account Executive, Playbill Magazine *
Valerie (Dorfman) Allen (1976)


Michael Hirschberg (1997): Disability Sales Consultant, Mass Mutual Regional Disability Sales Office, Overland Park, KS *
Michael Hirschberg (1997)


Keith Johnson (1975): Sales and Marketing for Engineered Elictrical Products for Industrial, Power Generation and Power Distribution Applications, Siemens, Inc., York, PA  *
Keith Johnson (1975)


Robert Kahn (1974): Managing Director, Global Sales, Automated Financial Systems *
Robert Kahn (1974)


Deborah (Kartoz) Lalo (1972): Vice President, Distribution Strategy, Turner Networks, Atlanta, GA *
Deborah (Kartoz) Lalo (1972)


Thomas Keyser (1970): Vice President Sales, Springfield Precision Instruments, Wood Ridge, NJ *
Thomas Keyser (1970)


Scott Klodowski (1980): Director of Sales and Marketing, Powerline Control Systems, Inc. *
Scott Klodowski (1980)

Margaret (Koehler) Dean (1975): Sales Rep-Pest Control Industry *
Margaret (Koehler) Dean (1975)

Mitchell Mahoney (1982): Senior Territory Manager, Birkenstock Distribution USA *
Mitchell Mahoney (1982)


Bob McCormick (1975): VP National Accounts for Transaction Network Services, Inc., business development - data communications - telcoms *
Bob "Bo" McCormick (1975)

Sharyn (Mims) Greer (1969): Account Executive, Clear Channel Radio, Houston, TX *2
Sharyn (Mims) Greer (1969)


Sean Noble (1984): Furniture Rental Associates, NYC *
Sean Noble (1984)


Janet Pappagallo (1967): Account Relationship Manager, Secaucus, NJ *
Janet Pappagallo (1967)


Robert Schwarz (1969): Plastic Sales Worldwide *
Robert Schwarz (1969)


Andrew Tuite (1987): Institutional Sales *
Andrew Tuite (1987)


Walter F. Vosburgh (1979): Account Manager / Technical Sales Representative, Air Compressor Works, Inc., Riviera Beach, FL *2
Walter F. Vosburgh (1979)

Ruth (Ostrum) Wilkie (1975): Account Executive, Casio, Dover, NJ *
Ruth (Ostrum) Wilkie (1975)

Christa Zambardino (1992): AOL Sales Director *
Christa Zambardino (1992)


Scientist
Bram Boroson (1985): Astrophysicist *

Bram Boroson (1985)

Mario Giannella (1971): Physicist, Spallation Neutron Source, Oak Ridge, TN *
Mario Giannella (1971)


James Pfeiffer (1967): Distributed Power Generation *
James Pfeiffer (1967)


Frederick Taylor (1971): Geological Manager, Lake Ronel Oil Co., Tyler, TX *
Frederick Taylor (1971)

Security
Raymond Cavanagh (1971): VP of WW Sales at CGI (Security Co.)  *
Raymond Cavanagh (1971)


Social Workers


Elisabeth Bernstein (2000): Early Childhood Specialist, Hackensack, NJ *
Elisabeth Bernstein (2000)


Susan (Bochiaro) Trovato (1994): Licensed Clinical Social Worker, Hartford Hospital, Hartford, CT and Psychotherapist for Connecticut Mental Health Specialists, Farmington, CT *
Susan (Bochiaro) Trovato (1994)

Catharine (Del Re) Willets (1993): Social Worker, Union City Public Schools *
Catharine (Del Re) Willets (1993)


Morton Manheim (1973): Senior Clinical Social Worker, The Marcus Institute, Atlanta, GA *
Morton Manheim (1973)


Deirdre (Shea) Morrissey (1979): Early Intervention Specialist, Clinical Social Worker *
Deirdre (Shea) Morrissey (1979)


Sports
Richard Bograd (1982): Tennis Business *
Richard Bograd (1982)


Gwendolyn (Dyker) Donofrio (1971): Personal Trainer *
Gwendolyn (Dyker) Donofrio (1971)


Robert Lomauro (1968): President, Somerset Hills, NJ YMCA *
Robert Lomauro (1968)


David Ruef (1975): Personal Fitness Trainer, New York Sports Clubs, Hoboken, NJ  *
David Ruef (1975)


Michael Savcak (1988): Professional Sports Official: Baseball, Softball, Basketball *
Michael Savcak (1988)

Technology
Julie (Allen) Maxwell (1988): Web Design  *
Julie (Allen) Maxwell (1988)


David Bookbinder (1983): Owner, Total PC Support Computer Services, Eastern Massachusetts *
David Bookbinder (1983)


Christopher Callahan (1997): IT Programmer, Havelock, NC *
Christopher Callahan (1997)

Beth (Chase) Gribat (1973): MIS Specialist, Anheuser-Busch *
Beth (Chase) Gribat (1973)


Priscilla (Church) Lynn (1968): Data Koncepts (Web Design), Aukland, NZ *2
Priscilla (Church) Lynn (1968)


James Cole (1968): Director of Technology, Broadcast Media, KTVK/KASW, Phoenix, AZ *
James Cole (1968)


Pierre Combs (1980): VP Operations, Home Automation, Westwood, NJ *
Pierre Combs (1980)


Amy Croland (1991): Pharma Software *
Amy Croland (1991)


James Dimini (1976): Software Tester and Web Site Designer *2
James Dimini (1976)


Geoffrey Fairfax (1970): Fresh New Prospects *
Geoffrey Fairfax (1970)


Donna (Fischer) Carroll (1969): Graphic Web Design and Marketing, Direct Design, Inc.  *
Donna (Fischer) Carroll (1969)


Jim Flynne (1975): VP, Customer Support Services, Baydel North America, Inc. *
Jim Flynne (1975)

Seth Garfinkel (1983): Digital Plumbers *
Seth Garfinkel (1983)


Brian Gillooly (1979): Editor-in-Chief, Optimize and Editor-in-Chief, Events, InformationWeek *

Brian Gillooly (1979)

Leslie (Grossman) Ulak (1970): Technical Writer *
Leslie (Grossman) Ulak (1970)


Colleen Henry (1996): Technology Consultant, Accenture, Denver, CO *
Colleen Henry (1996)


Nelson Johnson (1963): Senior Software Engineer, ChannelNet, Mill Valley, CA *
Nelson Johnson (1963)


Kevin Jones (1978): SE Region AutoCAD Program Mgr, Atlanta, GA *
Kevin Jones (1978)


Kelly (Kiernan) Mitchell (1990): Network Support Administrator, Financial Services, Inc., Glen Rock, NJ *
Kelly (Kiernan) Mitchell (1990)


Xenia (Koehler) Hsiao (1977): Enterprise Senior Project Manager, Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems, Brewer, ME *
Xenia (Koehler) Hsiao (1977)


Kathryn Krause (1970): Computer Consultant *
Kathryn Krause (1970)


Fredric Landau (1967): Computer Analyst, MCI, Oakton, VA *
Fredric Landau (1967)


Jordan Leitz (1997): Cheif Technology Officer, Phoenix Computer Systems *
Jordan Leitz (1997)


Christopher Mack (1970): Senior Geographic Information Systems Analyst *
Christopher Mack (1970)

Vincent Marino (1982): IT/PC Consultant *
Vincent Marino (1982)


Peter Mulvihill (1988): Executive Director of Sales, MetTel, NYC *
Peter Mulvihill (1988)


Richard Noll (1972): Software Consultant *
Richard Noll (1972)


Mitchell Novotny (1982): Solutions Engineer, Ricoh Business Solutions, NE Region, Fairfield, NJ *
Mitchell Novotny (1982)


Susan (Pisik) Shapiro (1969): EMC Corporation, Hopkinton, MA *
Susan (Pisik) Shapiro (1969)


Jonathan Reed (1974): VP Business Development, NEON Systems, Sugar Land, TX *
Jonathan Reed (1974)

Jean (Reese) Rexroad (1976): Business Systems Analyst, Digital Globe, Longmont, CO *
Jean (Reese) Rexroad (1976)


Ed Rowe (1960): Lead Software Engineer, RIA, Valhalla, NY *
Ed Rowe (1960)

Eric Schwarz (1975): Federal Systems Group - Information Builders *
Eric Schwarz (1975)

Craig Singer (1981): Founder and Chief Creative Officer, FanLib, Inc. *
Craig Singer (1981)


Kenneth Sullivan (1967): VP, Emergency Management Dept., L-3 Communications, Titan Group, Reston, VA *2
Kenneth Sullivan (1967)


Roland Tuason (1978): Systems Administrator (Unix and Windows), Teranet, Inc., Ontario, Canada *
Roland Tuason (1978)

Lisa (Van Langen) Martin (1975): Technology Coordinator, Walpack School, Layton, NJ *2
Lisa (Van Langen) Martin (1975)

Robin Whitmore (1980): Technical Writer *
Robin Whitmore (1980)

Brooke Yates (1971): Kray Tech, Ridgewood, NJ *
Brooke Yates (1971)


John Zolper (1978): VP Research and Development, Corporate Technology and Research, Raytheon *
John Zolper (1978)

Telecommunications
Susan (Auger) McGinnis (1979): Staff Manager, Verizon *

Susan (Auger) McGinnis (1979)

Mikkel Brown (1997): US Cellular *

Mikkel Brown (1997)

Ed Cooper (1960): Retired from several Baby Bell Companies *2

Ed Cooper (1960)

Susan (Cori) Colanero (1970): Telecommunications *2
Susan (Cori) Colanero (1970)


Amanda (Frank) DeForge (1991): Cingular Wireless, Paramus, NJ *2
Amanda (Frank) DeForge (1991)


Matthew Plessing (1990): Telecommunications *
Matthew Plessing (1990)


Mark Reeves (1975): Technical Bid Manager for Global Accounts, MCI *
Mark Reeves (1975)

Bonnie (Zirkin) Schreiber (1975): Telecommunications Manager, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP - Law Firm *
Bonnie (Zirkin) Schreiber (1975)

Training
Eileen (Kunis) Kooreman (1975): Leadership Training *2

Eileen (Kunis) Kooreman (1975)

Nancy Matthews (1975): Head of Client Training in the U.S., FactSet Research Systems, Greenwich, CT *
Nancy Matthews (1975)

John Owens (1970): Coaching  *
John Owens (1970)


Travel
Karen (Bloom) Meller (1983): Owner, Cruise Planners - Destinations by Karen  *
Karen (Bloom) Miller (1983)


Urban Planning
Michael Flynn (1997): Urban Planner, NYC Dept. of Transportation *
Michael Flynn (1997)

Utilities
Joe Avenoso (1975): Designer, Jersey Central Power and Light *
Joe Avenoso (1975)

Jim Gooding (1976): General Manager, Rocky Mountain Projects, Calpine *

Jim Gooding (1976)

Writing
Bjorn Anderberg (1978): Journalist, Stockholm *

Bjorn Anderberg (1978)

Michele (Becker) Price (1989): Author *
Michele (Becker) Price (1989)

Patricia Callahan (1999) Book Editor , Penguin Group *
Patricia Callahan (1999):

Joyce (Cueman) Barrett (1960): Technical Editor, Clinton, NJ *
Joyce (Cueman) Barrett (1960)


Madelyn Dervos (1967): Author, Kama Sutra *
Madelyn Dervos (1967)


Randi (Feigenbaum) Marshall (1993): Reporter (Economy and Employment), Newsday, NY *
Randi (Feigenbaum) Marshall (1993)


Bonnie (Gillespie) Feldstein (1965): Author, The Eastwood Affair *
Bonnie (Gillespie) Feldstein (1965)


Brian Gillooly (1979): Writer, Optimize Magazine
Brian Gillooly (1979): Writer, Information Week *2
Brian Gillooly (1979)


Stephanie (Graff) Silk (1982): Freelance Writer, Rumson, NJ *
Stephanie (Graff) Silk (1982)

Nancy Lucas (1975): Editor, Medical Journal *
Nancy Lucas (1975)

Steven Lutz (1974): Writer and Actor, Action Video Multimedia Productions, Long Branch, NJ *4
Steven Lutz (1974)

Susan (Partridge) Robinson (1974): Freelance Writer and Editor *
Susan (Partridge) Robinson (1974)


Carol Pincus (1975): Writer, Medical Journal *
Carol Pincus (1975)

Amy Schutzer (1974): Author (fiction), Freelance Editor *
Amy Schutzer (1974)

Connie Sharar (1983): Author of Children's Books, Penguin Books *
Connie Sharar (1983)

Sue Silverman (1964): Author *
Sue Silverman (1964)


Colin Stephenson (1981): Sports Writer, Newark Star Ledger *
Colin Stephenson (1981)

James Tent (1962): Professional Historian *
James Tent (1962)


Jeffrey Tishman (1968): Journalist *
Jeffrey Tishman (1968)


Robin Whitmore (1980): Technical Writer *2
Robin Whitmore (1980)

 

Charitable Donations
Alan Sponzilli Scholarship Fund:
Please send contributions in memory of Alan Sponzilli (Art Teacher at GRHS from 1969-2005) to:
Glen Rock Board of Education
620 Harristown Road
Glen Rock, NJ 07452
(Please make checks out to GR Bd of Ed with a note re: Sponzilli Scholarship Fund)

Kenneth Kerbs (1978): Juliet Filler Kerbs Media Arts Scholarship Fund (awarded annually to GRHS senior who shows great promise in Media Arts)
Their web site is here.

THE JULIET FILLER KERBS MEDIA ARTS SCHOLAR SHIP

The Scholarship is awarded annually to a Glen Rock High School senior whose passion for any of the media arts shows great sensitivity, reflection and a connection with one’s community at large. If you would like to contribute, please write your check payable to: 

The Juliet Filler Kerbs Media Arts Scholarship

The Glen Rock Public Schools

620 Harristown Road

Glen Rock, New Jersey 07452-2398

For additional information contact Ken Kerbs at

Twinvis@aol.com or (917) 379-2434

Home Career Page Glen Rock News GR Class Reunions Colleges GRHS Faculty GR Links New Links Alpha A-H Alpha I-M Alpha N-Z 1959 Students 1960 Students 1961 Students 1962 Students 1963 Students 1964 Students 1965 Students 1966 Students 1967 Students 1968 Students 1969 Students 1970 Students 1971 Students 1972 Students 1973 Students 1974 Students 1974 Picture 1975 Students 1975 Photos 1976 Students 1977 Students 1978 Students 1979 Students 1980 Students 1981 Students 1982 Students 1983 Students 1984 Students 1985 Students 1986 Students 1987 Students 1988 Students 1989 Students 1990 Students 1991 Students 1992 Students 1993 Students 1994 Students 1995 Students 1996 Students 1997 Students 1998 Students 1999 Students 2000 Students 2001 Students 2002 Students 2003 Students 2004 Students 2005 Students 2006 Students 2007 Students 2008 Students 2009 Students 2010 Students 2011 Students 2012 Students 2013 Students 2014 Students